Index des noms latins (2400 entrées)

A

Abies alba (Pinaceae) – (Syn. Abies pectinata)

Abies grandis (Pinaceae) – (Syn. Abies excelsior)

Abies nordmanniana (Pinaceae)

Abies pinsapo (Pinaceae)

Abutilon teophrasti (Malvaceae) – (Syn. Abutilon avicennae)

Acer campestre (Sapindaceae)

Acer campestre x A. platanoides (Sapindaceae)

Acer campestre x A. pseudoplatanus (Sapindaceae) – (Syn. Acer x ramosum)

Acer monspessulanum (Sapindaceae)

Acer negundo (Sapindaceae)

Acer platanoides (Sapindaceae)

Acer pseudoplatanus (Sapindaceae)

Acer pseudoplatanus f. purpurascens (Sapindaceae)

Achillea collina (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Achillea millefolium subsp. collina ; A. setacea auct.)

Achillea filipendulina (Asteraceae)

Achillea millefolium (Asteraceae)

Achillea monticola (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Achillea millefolium**)

Achillea ptarmica subsp. ptarmica (Asteraceae)

Achillea ptarmica subsp. pyrenaica (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Achillea pyrenaica)

Achillea roseoalba (Asteraceae)

Achillea roseoalba aff. (Asteraceae)

Aconitum lycoctonum subsp. neapolitanum (Ranunculaceae) – (Syn. Aconitum lamarckii ; A. ranunculifolium)

Aconitum lycoctonum subsp. vulparia (Ranunculaceae) – (Syn. Aconitum vulparia)

Aconitum napellus subsp. vulgare (Ranunculaceae) – (Syn. Aconitum compactum)

Actaea spicata (Ranunculaceae)

Actinidia deliciosa (Actinidiaceae) – (Syn. Actinidia chinensis auct.)

Adenostyles alliariae (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Adenostyles albifrons)

Adonis aestivalis (Ranunculaceae)

Adonis annua (Ranunculaceae) – (Syn. Adonis autumnalis)

Adonis flammea (Ranunculaceae)

Adoxa moschatellina (Adoxaceae)

Aegilops triuncalis subsp. triuncalis (Poaceae)

Aegopodium podagraria (Apiaceae)

Aesculus hippocastanum (Sapindaceae)

Aethusa cynapium subsp. cynapium (Apiaceae)

Aethusa cynapium subsp. cynapium f. agrestis (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Aethusa cynapium subsp. agrestis ; A. cynapium subsp. segetalis)

Aethusa cynapium subsp. elata (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Aethusa cynapium subsp. cynapioides)

Agastache rugosa (Lamiaceae)

Ageratum houstonianum (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Ageratum mexicanum)

Agrimonia eupatoria subsp. eupatoria (Rosaceae)

Agrimonia procera (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Agrimonia odorata)

Agrostemma githago (Caryophyllaceae)

Agrostis canina subsp. canina var. canina (Poaceae)

Agrostis capillaris var. capillaris (Poaceae) – (Syn. Agrostis tenuis ; A. vulgaris)

Agrostis gigantea (Poaceae) – (Syn. Agrostis stolonifera subsp. gigantea)

Agrostis rupestris var. rupestris (Poaceae)

Agrostis stolonifera var. arenaria (Poaceae) – (Syn. Agrostis stolonifera subsp. maritima ; A. maritima)

Agrostis stolonifera var. stolonifera (Poaceae) – (Syn. Agrostis alba auct.)

Agrostis vinealis subsp. vinealis (Poaceae)

Ailanthus altissima (Simaroubaceae) – (Syn. Ailanthus glandulosa)

Aira caryophyllea (Poaceae)

Aira multiculmis (Poaceae) – (Syn. Aira caryophyllea subsp. multiculmis)

Aira praecox (Poaceae)

Ajuga chamaepitys subsp. chamaepitys (Lamiaceae)

Ajuga genevensis (Lamiaceae)

Ajuga pyramidalis (Lamiaceae)

Ajuga reptans (Lamiaceae)

Ajuga x hampeana (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Ajuga pyramidalis x A. reptans ; A. x pseudopyramidalis)

Alcea rosea (Malvaceae) – (Syn. Althaea rosea)

Alchemilla alpigena (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Alchemilla chirophylla)

Alchemilla alpina (Rosaceae)

Alchemilla connivens (Rosaceae)

Alchemilla coriacea (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Alchemilla vulgaris subsp. coriacea)

Alchemilla filicaulis (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Alchemilla filicaulis var. vestita)

Alchemilla flabellata (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Alchemilla hybrida subsp. flabellata)

Alchemilla glabra (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Alchemilla alpestris)

Alchemilla glaucescens (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Alchemilla hybrida auct. ; A. pubescens auct.)

Alchemilla grenieri (Rosaceae)

Alchemilla hybrida (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Alchemilla lapeyrousii ; A. pubescens Lam.)

Alchemilla inconcinna (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Alchemilla coriacea**)

Alchemilla monticola (Rosaceae)

Alchemilla pallens (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Alchemilla conjuncta auct. p.p.)

Alchemilla saxatilis (Rosaceae)

Alchemilla semiserrata (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Alchemilla transiens** ; A. alpina subsp. semiserrata ; A. lucida)

Alchemilla transiens (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Alchemilla basaltica)

Alchemilla xanthochlora (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Alchemilla vulgaris subsp. pratensis)

Alisma lanceolatum (Alismataceae)

Alisma plantago-aquatica (Alismataceae)

Alliaria petiolata (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Alliaria officinalis)

Allium ampeloprasum (Amaryllidaceae)

Allium cepa (Amaryllidaceae)

Allium consimile (Amaryllidaceae)

Allium flavum (Amaryllidaceae)

Allium lusitanicum (Amaryllidaceae) – (Syn. Allium senescens subsp. montanum ; A. fallax auct.)

Allium oleraceum (Amaryllidaceae)

Allium oschaninii (Amaryllidaceae) – (Syn. Allium ascalonicum)

Allium porrum (Amaryllidaceae)

Allium sativum (Amaryllidaceae)

Allium schoenoprasum subsp. schoenoprasum (Amaryllidaceae)

Allium scorodoprasum (Amaryllidaceae)

Allium sphaerocephalon subsp. et var. sphaerocephalon (Amaryllidaceae)

Allium ursinum (Amaryllidaceae)

Allium victorialis (Amaryllidaceae)

Allium vineale (Amaryllidaceae)

Alnus cordata (Betulaceae)

Alnus glutinosa (Betulaceae)

Alnus incana subsp. incana (Betulaceae)

Alopecurus aequalis (Poaceae) – (Syn. Alopecurus fulvus)

Alopecurus arundinaceus subsp. arundinaceus (Poaceae) – (Syn. Alopecurus ventricosus auct.)

Alopecurus geniculatus (Poaceae)

Alopecurus myosuroides subsp. myosuroides (Poaceae) – (Syn. Alopecurus agrestis)

Alopecurus pratensis subsp. pratensis (Poaceae)

Althaea cannabina (Malvaceae)

Althaea officinalis (Malvaceae)

Alyssum alyssoides (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Alyssum calycinum)

Alyssum simplex (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Alyssum minus ; A. campestre)

Amaranthus albus (Amaranthaceae)

Amaranthus blitoides (Amaranthaceae)

Amaranthus blitum subsp. blitum (Amaranthaceae) – (Syn. Amaranthus lividus subsp. lividus)

Amaranthus blitum subsp. emarginatus (Amaranthaceae) – (Syn. Amaranthus lividus subsp. emarginatus)

Amaranthus caudatus (Amaranthaceae)

Amaranthus deflexus (Amaranthaceae) – (Syn. Amaranthus prostratus)

Amaranthus graecizans subsp. sylvestris (Amaranthaceae)

Amaranthus hybridus subsp. hybridus var. erythrostachys (Amaranthaceae) – (Syn. Amaranthus cruentus ; A. paniculatus)

Amaranthus hybridus subsp. hybridus var. hybridus (Amaranthaceae) – (Syn. Amaranthus chlorostachys)

Amaranthus hybridus subsp. hybridus var. pseudoretroflexus (Amaranthaceae) – (Syn. Amaranthus powellii)

Amaranthus retroflexus (Amaranthaceae)

Ambrosia artemisiifolia (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Ambrosia elatior)

Amelanchier ovalis subsp. ovalis (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Amelanchier vulgaris ; A. rotundifolia)

Ammi majus (Apiaceae)

Amorpha fruticosa (Fabaceae)

Anacamptis coriophora subsp. coriophora (Orchidaceae) – (Syn. Orchis coriophora subsp. coriophora)

Anacamptis laxiflora (Orchidaceae) – (Syn. Orchis laxiflora subsp. laxiflora)

Anacamptis morio subsp. morio (Orchidaceae) – (Syn. Orchis morio subsp. morio)

Anacamptis pyramidalis var. pyramidalis (Orchidaceae) – (Syn. Orchis pyramidalis)

Anaphalis margaritacea (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Gnaphalium margaritaceum ; Antennaria margaritacea)

Anarrhinum bellidifolium (Plantaginaceae)

Anchusa italica (Boraginaceae) – (Syn. Anchusa azurea auct.)

Anchusa officinalis (Boraginaceae)

Andromeda polifolia (Ericaceae)

Androsace elongata (Primulaceae)

Androsace halleri (Primulaceae) – (Syn. Androsace carnea subsp. rosea)

Androsace maxima (Primulaceae)

Andryala integrifolia (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Andryala sinuata)

Anemone alpina subsp. apiifolia (Ranunculaceae) – (Syn. Pulsatilla alpina subsp. apiifolia ; P. sulphurea)

Anemone alpina subsp. apiifolia x A. scherfelii subsp. scherfelii (Ranunculaceae) – (Syn. Pulsatilla alba x P. alpina subsp. apiifolia)

Anemone apennina (Ranunculaceae)

Anemone hupehensis var. japonica (Ranunculaceae)

Anemone nemorosa (Ranunculaceae)

Anemone ranunculoides subsp. ranunculoides (Ranunculaceae)

Anemone rubra var. rubra (Ranunculaceae) – (Syn. Pulsatilla rubra ; Pulsatilla pratensis auct.)

Anemone scherfelii subsp. scherfelii (Ranunculaceae) – (Syn. Pulsatilla alba ; P. alpina subsp. alba ; P. alpina subsp. austriaca)

Angelica archangelica subsp. archangelica (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Archangelica officinalis)

Angelica sylvestris subsp. sylvestris (Apiaceae)

Anisantha diandra (Poaceae) – (Syn. Bromus diandrus)

Anisantha madritensis (Poaceae) – (Syn. Bromus madritensis)

Anisantha sterilis (Poaceae) – (Syn. Bromus sterilis)

Anisantha tectorum (Poaceae) – (Syn. Bromus tectorum)

Anoda cristata (Malvaceae) – (Syn. Sida cristata)

Antennaria dioica (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Gnaphalium dioicum)

Anthemis arvensis subsp. arvensis (Asteraceae)

Anthemis cotula (Asteraceae)

Anthemis cretica subsp. saxatilis (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Anthemis saxatilis)

Anthericum liliago (Asparagaceae) – (Syn. Phalangium liliago)

Anthoxanthum aristatum (Poaceae)

Anthoxanthum odoratum (Poaceae)

Anthriscus caucalis var. caucalis (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Anthriscus vulgaris)

Anthriscus cerefolium var. cerefolium (Apiaceae)

Anthriscus sylvestris subsp. sylvestris var. sylvestris (Apiaceae)

Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. carpatica (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. vulneraria**)

Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. vulneraria (Fabaceae)

Antirrhinum majus subsp. majus var. majus (Plantaginaceae)

Apera interrupta (Poaceae) – (Syn. Agrostis interrupta)

Apera spica-venti subsp. spica-venti (Poaceae) – (Syn. Agrostis spica-venti)

Aphanes arvensis (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Alchemilla arvensis)

Aphanes australis (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Aphanes inexspectata ; Alchemilla microcarpa auct.)

Apium graveolens (Apiaceae)

Aquilegia vulgaris (Ranunculaceae)

Arabidopsis thaliana (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Arabis thaliana)

Arabis alpina (Brassicaceae)

Arabis auriculata (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Arabis recta)

Arabis caucasica (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Arabis alpina subsp. caucasica)

Arabis hirsuta (Brassicaceae)

Arabis sagittata (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Arabis hirsuta subsp. sagittata)

Arctium lappa (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Arctium majus ; Lappa major)

Arctium minus (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Lappa minor)

Arenaria leptoclados (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Arenaria serpyllifolia subsp. leptoclados)

Arenaria serpyllifollia (Caryophyllaceae)

Argentina anserina (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Potentilla anserina subsp. anserina)

Aristolochia clematitis (Aristolochiaceae)

Armeria arenaria subsp. arenaria (Plumbaginaceae) – (Syn. Armeria alliacea ; A. plantaginea)

Armoracia rusticana (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Armoracia lapathifolia ; Cochlearia armoracia)

Arnica montana (Asteraceae)

Arnoseris minima (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Arnoseris pusilla)

Arrhenatherum elatius subsp. bulbosum (Poaceae)

Arrhenatherum elatius subsp. elatius (Poaceae) – (Syn. Avena elatior)

Artemisia absinthium (Asteraceae)

Artemisia alba (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Artemisia camphorata)

Artemisia annua (Asteraceae)

Artemisia campestris subsp. campestris (Asteraceae)

Artemisia verlotiorum (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Artemisia selengensis auct.)

Artemisia vulgaris (Asteraceae)

Arum italicum (Araceae)

Arum italicum x A. maculatum (Araceae)

Arum maculatum (Araceae)

Arundo donax (Poaceae)

Asarum europaeum subsp. europaeum (Aristolochiaceae)

Asclepias syriaca (Apocynaceae) – (Syn. Asclepias cornuti)

Asparagus officinalis subsp. officinalis (Asparagaceae)

Asperula cynanchica (Rubiaceae)

Asperula pyrenaica (Rubiaceae) – (Syn. Asperula cynanchica subsp. pyrenaica)

Asphodelus albus subsp. albus (Xanthorrhoeaceae)

Asplenium adiantum-nigrum var. adiantum-nigrum (Aspleniaceae)

Asplenium ceterach (Aspleniaceae) – (Syn. Ceterach officinarum)

Asplenium foreziense (Aspleniaceae)

Asplenium ruta-muraria subsp. ruta-muraria (Aspleniaceae)

Asplenium scolopendrium (Aspleniaceae) – (Syn. Phyllitis scolopendrium)

Asplenium septentrionale subsp. septentrionale (Aspleniaceae)

Asplenium trichomanes subsp. pachyrachis (Aspleniaceae)

Asplenium trichomanes subsp. quadrivalens (Aspleniaceae)

Asplenium trichomanes subsp. trichomanes (Aspleniaceae)

Asplenium viride (Aspleniaceae) – (Syn. Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum ; A. ramosum)

Asplenium x alternifolium nsubsp. alternifolium (Aspleniaceae) – (Syn. A. septentrionale x A. trichomanes subsp. trichomanes)

Asplenium x alternifolium nsubsp. heufleri (Aspleniaceae) – (Syn. Asplenium septentrionale x A. trichomanes subsp. quadrivalens)

Aster amellus (Asteraceae)

Astragalus alopecurus (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Astragalus centralpinus)

Astragalus glycyphyllos (Fabaceae)

Astragalus hamosus (Fabaceae)

Astragalus monspessulanus subsp. monspessulanus (Fabaceae)

Astrantia major subsp. involucrata (Apiaceae)

Astrantia major subsp. major (Apiaceae)

Athyrium distentifolium (Athyriaceae) – (Syn. Athyrium alpestre)

Athyrium filix-femina (Athyriaceae)

Atocion armeria (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Silene armeria)

Atocion rupestre (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Silene rupestris)

Atriplex hortensis (Amaranthaceae)

Atriplex hortensis var. microtheca (Amaranthaceae)

Atriplex patula (Amaranthaceae)

Atriplex prostrata (Amaranthaceae) – (Syn. Atriplex hastata)

Atriplex rosea (Amaranthaceae)

Atropa belladonna (Solanaceae)

Aubrietia deltoidea (Brassicaceae)

Aucuba japonica (Cornaceae)

Aurinia saxatilis subsp. saxatilis (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Alyssum saxatile)

Avena fatua subsp. fatua (Poaceae)

Avena sativa subsp. macrantha (Poaceae) – (Syn. Avena macrantha)

Avena sativa subsp. sativa (Poaceae)

Avena strigosa (Poaceae)

Avenella flexuosa subsp. flexuosa (Poaceae) – (Syn. Deschampsia flexuosa)

Avenula pubescens subsp. pubescens (Poaceae) – (Syn. Avena pubescens ; Helictotrichon pubescens)

Azolla filiculoides (Salviniaceae)

B

Baldellia repens subsp. cavanillesii (Alismataceae)

Ballota nigra subsp. foetida (Lamiaceae)

Barbarea intermedia (Brassicaceae)

Barbarea verna (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Barbarea praecox)

Barbarea vulgaris var. vulgaris (Brassicaceae)

Bassia scoparia var. scoparia (Amaranthaceae) – (Syn. Kochia scoparia)

Bellardiochloa variegata (Poaceae) – (Syn. Bellardiochloa violacea ; Poa violacea)

Bellis perennis (Asteraceae)

Berberis aquifolium (Berberidaceae) – (Syn. Mahonia aquifolium)

Berberis vulgaris (Berberidaceae)

Bergenia crassifolia (Saxifragaceae)

Berteroa incana (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Farsetia incana ; Alyssum incanum)

Berula erecta (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Sium erectum ; Sium angustifolium)

Beta trigyna (Amaranthaceae)

Beta vulgaris subsp. vulgaris var. altissima (Amaranthaceae)

Beta vulgaris subsp. vulgaris var. cicla (Amaranthaceae)

Beta vulgaris subsp. vulgaris var. vulgaris (Amaranthaceae)

Betonica officinalis subsp. officinalis (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Stachys officinalis)

Betula pendula (Betulaceae) – (Syn. Betula verrucosa ; B. alba auct.)

Betula pubescens (Betulaceae) – (Syn. Betula alba L.)

Betula x aurata (Betulaceae) – (Syn. Betula pendula x B. pubescens)

Bidens cernua (Asteraceae)

Bidens frondosa (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Bidens melanocarpa)

Bidens tripartita subsp. tripartita (Asteraceae)

Bidens triplinervia var. macrantha (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Bidens ferulifolia auct.)

Bifora radians (Apiaceae)

Biscutella arvernensis (Brassicaceae)

Biscutella granitica (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Biscutella lima**)

Biscutella lamottei (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Biscutella lima**)

Bistorta officinalis (Polygonaceae) – (Syn. Polygonum bistorta ; Persicaria bistorta)

Bistorta vivipara (Polygonaceae) – (Syn. Polygonum viviparum ; Persicaria vivipara)

Blackstonia perfoliata subsp. perfoliata (Gentianaceae) – (Syn. Chlora perfoliata)

Blechnum spicant (Blechnaceae)

Blitum bonus-henricus (Amaranthaceae) – (Syn. Chenopodium bonus-henricus)

Blysmus compressus (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Scirpus compressus)

Bolboschoenus glaucus (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Scirpus maritimus subsp. macrostachys)

Bolboschoenus maritimus subsp. maritimus (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Scirpus maritimus subsp. maritimus)

Bombycilaena erecta (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Micropus erectus)

Borago officinalis (Boraginaceae)

Bothriochloa barbinodis (Poaceae) – (Syn. Dichanthium saccharoides ; Andropogon saccharoides)

Bothriochloa ischaemum (Poaceae) – (Syn. Dichanthium ischaemum ; Andropogon ischaemum)

Botrychium lunaria (Ophioglossaceae)

Brachypodium rupestre subsp. rupestre (Poaceae) – (Syn. Brachypodium pinnatum subsp. rupestre)

Brachypodium sylvaticum (Poaceae)

Brassica napus var. napus (Brassicaceae)

Brassica nigra (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Sinapis nigra)

Brassica oleracea (Brassicaceae)

Brassica rapa var. rapa (Brassicaceae)

Briza media subsp. media (Poaceae)

Bromopsis benekenii (Poaceae) – (Syn. Bromus benekenii ; B. ramosus subsp. benekenii)

Bromopsis erecta subsp. erecta (Poaceae) – (Syn. Bromus erectus subsp. erectus)

Bromopsis inermis subsp. inermis (Poaceae) – (Syn. Bromus inermis)

Bromopsis ramosa subsp. ramosa (Poaceae) – (Syn. Bromus ramosus ; B. asper)

Bromus arvensis subsp. arvensis (Poaceae)

Bromus commutatus subsp. commutatus (Poaceae)

Bromus hordeaceus subsp. hordeaceus (Poaceae) – (Syn. Bromus mollis)

Bromus japonicus subsp. japonicus (Poaceae)

Bromus racemosus (Poaceae)

Bromus secalinus (Poaceae)

Bromus squarrosus (Poaceae)

Bryonia dioica (Cucurbitaceae) – (Syn. Bryonia cretica subsp. dioica)

Buddleja davidii (Scrophulariaceae) – (Syn. Buddleja variabilis)

Bufonia paniculata (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Bufonia macrosperma)

Buglossoides arvensis subsp. arvensis (Boraginaceae) – (Syn. Lithospermum arvense)

Buglossoides arvensis subsp. permixta (Boraginaceae) – (Syn. Lithospermum permixtum)

Buglossoides purpureocaerulea (Boraginaceae) – (Syn. Lithospermum purpurocaeruleum)

Bunias erucago (Brassicaceae)

Bunias orientalis (Brassicaceae)

Bunium bulbocastanum var. bulbocastanum (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Carum bulbocastanum)

Bupleurum baldense (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Bupleurum aristatum)

Bupleurum falcatum (Apiaceae)

Bupleurum longifolium subsp. longifolium (Apiaceae)

Bupleurum ranunculoides subsp. ranunculoides var. ranunculoides (Apiaceae)

Bupleurum rotundifolium (Apiaceae)

Bupleurum tenuissimum subsp. tenuissimum (Apiaceae)

Butomus umbellatus (Butomaceae)

Buxus sempervirens (Buxaceae)

C

Calamagrostis arundinacea (Poaceae)

Calamagrostis canescens subsp. canescens (Poaceae)

Calamagrostis epigejos subsp. epigejos (Poaceae)

Calendula arvensis (Asteraceae)

Calendula officinalis (Asteraceae)

Calepina irregularis (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Calepina corvini)

Callistephus chinensis (Asteraceae)

Callitriche brutia (Plantaginaceae)

Callitriche cophocarpa (Plantaginaceae)

Callitriche hamulata (Plantaginaceae)

Callitriche obtusangula (Plantaginaceae)

Callitriche palustris (Plantaginaceae) – (Syn. Callitriche verna)

Callitriche platycarpa (Plantaginaceae)

Callitriche stagnalis (Plantaginaceae)

Calluna vulgaris (Ericaceae)

Caltha palustris var. palustris (Ranunculaceae)

Camelina microcarpa (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Camelina sativa subsp. microcarpa)

Campanula cervicaria (Campanulaceae)

Campanula glomerata subsp. glomerata (Campanulaceae)

Campanula latifolia (Campanulaceae)

Campanula medium (Campanulaceae)

Campanula patula (Campanulaceae)

Campanula persicifolia (Campanulaceae)

Campanula persicifolia subsp. sessiliflora (Campanulaceae)

Campanula rapunculoides (Campanulaceae)

Campanula rapunculus (Campanulaceae)

Campanula rhomboidalis (Campanulaceae)

Campanula rotundifolia subsp. rotundifolia (Campanulaceae)

Campanula scheuchzeri subsp. lanceolata (Campanulaceae) – (Syn. Campanula recta ; C. lanceolata ; C. linifolia auct.)

Campanula trachelium subsp. trachelium (Campanulaceae)

Cannabis sativa (Cannabaceae)

Capsella bursa-pastoris (Brassicaceae)

Capsella rubella (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Capsella bursa-pastoris subsp. rubella)

Cardamine amara subsp. amara (Brassicaceae)

Cardamine flexuosa (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Cardamine sylvatica)

Cardamine heptaphylla (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Dentaria pinnata)

Cardamine hirsuta (Brassicaceae)

Cardamine impatiens (Brassicaceae)

Cardamine pratensis (Brassicaceae)

Cardamine resedifolia (Brassicaceae)

Carduus crispus subsp. multiflorus (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Carduus multiflorus)

Carduus nutans subsp. nutans (Asteraceae)

Carduus personata (Asteraceae)

Carex acuta (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Carex gracilis)

Carex acutiformis (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Carex paludosa)

Carex appropinquata (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Carex paradoxa)

Carex brizoides (Cyperaceae)

Carex canescens (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Carex curta)

Carex caryophyllea (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Carex verna ; C. praecox auct.)

Carex cespitosa (Cyperaceae)

Carex chordorrhiza (Cyperaceae)

Carex curvula subsp. curvula (Cyperaceae)

Carex demissa (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Carex viridula subsp. oedocarpa)

Carex depauperata (Cyperaceae)

Carex diandra (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Carex teretiuscula)

Carex digitata (Cyperaceae)

Carex distans (Cyperaceae)

Carex disticha (Cyperaceae)

Carex divisa (Cyperaceae)

Carex divulsa (Cyperaceae)

Carex echinata subsp. echinata (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Carex stellulata)

Carex elata subsp. elata (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Carex hudsonii)

Carex elongata (Cyperaceae)

Carex ericetorum (Cyperaceae)

Carex flacca subsp. flacca (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Carex glauca)

Carex halleriana (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Carex gynobasis)

Carex hirta (Cyperaceae)

Carex hordeistichos (Cyperaceae)

Carex humilis (Cyperaceae)

Carex laevigata (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Carex helodes)

Carex lasiocarpa (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Carex filiformis auct.)

Carex leersii (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Carex divulsa subsp. leersii)

Carex lepidocarpa (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Carex viridula subsp. brachyrrhyncha)

Carex leporina var. leporina (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Carex ovalis)

Carex leporina var. subfestiva (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Carex ovalis var. capitata)

Carex limosa (Cyperaceae)

Carex montana (Cyperaceae)

Carex nigra (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Carex goodenowii ; C. fusca)

Carex otrubae (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Carex cuprina)

Carex pairae (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Carex muricata subsp. lamprocarpa)

Carex pallescens (Cyperaceae)

Carex panicea (Cyperaceae)

Carex paniculata subsp. paniculata (Cyperaceae)

Carex pauciflora (Cyperaceae)

Carex pendula (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Carex maxima)

Carex pilosa (Cyperaceae)

Carex pilulifera subsp. pilulifera (Cyperaceae)

Carex praecox (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Carex praecox Schreb. ; Carex schreberi)

Carex pseudocyperus (Cyperaceae)

Carex pulicaris (Cyperaceae)

Carex remota (Cyperaceae)

Carex riparia (Cyperaceae)

Carex rostrata (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Carex ampullacea)

Carex spicata (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Carex contigua ; C. muricata auct.)

Carex strigosa (Cyperaceae)

Carex sylvatica subsp. paui (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Carex algeriensis ; C. paui)

Carex sylvatica subsp. sylvatica (Cyperaceae)

Carex tomentosa (Cyperaceae)

Carex umbrosa var. umbrosa (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Carex polyrrhiza)

Carex vaginata (Cyperaceae)

Carex vesicaria (Cyperaceae)

Carex vulpina (Cyperaceae)

Carlina acanthifolia subsp. acanthifolia (Asteraceae)

Carlina acanthifolia subsp. cynara (Asteraceae)

Carlina biebersteinii subsp. biebersteinii (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Carlina vulgaris subsp. longifolia ; C. stricta)

Carlina vulgaris (Asteraceae)

Carpinus betulus (Betulaceae)

Carthamus lanatus (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Kentrophyllum lanatum)

Carum carvi (Apiaceae)

Castanea sativa (Fagaceae)

Catabrosa aquatica (Poaceae)

Catalpa bignonioides (Bignoniaceae)

Catapodium rigidum (Poaceae) – (Syn. Desmazeria rigida subsp. rigida ; Scleropoa rigida)

Caucalis platycarpos (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Caucalis daucoides)

Cedrus atlantica (Pinaceae) – (Syn. Cedrus libani subsp. atlantica)

Celtis australis (Cannabaceae)

Cenchrus setaceus s.l. (Poaceae) – (Syn. Pennisetum setaceum)

Centaurea aspera subsp. aspera (Asteraceae)

Centaurea calcitrapa (Asteraceae)

Centaurea collina (Asteraceae)

Centaurea debeauxii subsp. nemoralis (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Centaurea decipiens** ; C. nemoralis)

Centaurea debeauxii subsp. thuillieri (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Centaurea decipiens** ; C. pratensis)

Centaurea debeauxii subsp. thuillieri x C. jacea (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Centaurea decipiens**)

Centaurea decipiens (Asteraceae)

Centaurea decipiens subsp. ruscinonensis (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Centaurea decipiens**)

Centaurea jacea subsp. jacea (Asteraceae)

Centaurea jacea subsp. jacea x C. nigra (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Centaurea x moncktonii)

Centaurea jacea subsp. timbalii (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Centaurea vinyalsii subsp. approximata ; C. timbalii)

Centaurea nigra (Asteraceae)

Centaurea paniculata subsp. paniculata (Asteraceae)

Centaurea pectinata (Asteraceae)

Centaurea scabiosa subsp. scabiosa (Asteraceae)

Centaurea solstitialis (Asteraceae)

Centaurea stoebe (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Centaurea maculosa subsp. maculosa)

Centaurium erythraea subsp. erythraea var. erythraea (Gentianaceae) – (Syn. Centaurium minus ; Erythraea centaurium)

Centaurium pulchellum (Gentianaceae) – (Syn. Erythraea pulchella)

Centranthus ruber subsp. ruber (Caprifoliaceae)

Cephalanthera damasonium (Orchidaceae) – (Syn. Cephalanthera pallens ; C. grandiflora)

Cephalanthera longifolia (Orchidaceae) – (Syn. Cephalanthera ensifolia ; C. xiphophylla)

Cephalanthera rubra (Orchidaceae)

Cephalaria leucantha (Caprifoliaceae)

Cerastium alpinum (Caryophyllaceae)

Cerastium arvense subsp. arvense (Caryophyllaceae)

Cerastium arvense subsp. strictum (Caryophyllaceae)

Cerastium brachypetalum subsp. brachypetalum (Caryophyllaceae)

Cerastium diffusum (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Cerastium tetrandrum)

Cerastium fontanum subsp. vulgare (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Cerastium fontanum subsp. triviale)

Cerastium glomeratum (Caryophyllaceae)

Cerastium glutinosum (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Cerastium pumilum subsp. glutinosum)

Cerastium pumilum (Caryophyllaceae)

Cerastium semidecandrum (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Cerastium pentandrum)

Cerastium tomentosum (Caryophyllaceae)

Ceratocapnos claviculata (Papaveraceae) – (Syn. Corydalis claviculata)

Ceratochloa cathartica (Poaceae) – (Syn. Bromus willdenowii ; B. catharticus ; B. uniolioides ; B. schraderi)

Ceratochloa sitchensis (Poaceae) – (Syn. Bromus sitchensis)

Ceratophyllum demersum (Ceratophyllaceae)

Ceratophyllum submersum (Ceratophyllaceae)

Cercis siliquastrum (Fabaceae)

Cervaria rivini (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Peucedanum cervaria)

Chaenomeles japonica (Rosaceae)

Chaenorrhinum minus subsp. minus (Plantaginaceae) – (Syn. Antirrhinum minus ; Linaria minor)

Chaerophyllum aureum (Apiaceae)

Chaerophyllum hirsutum (Apiaceae)

Chaerophyllum temulum (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Chaerophyllum temulentum)

Chaerophyllum villarsii (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Chaerophyllum hirsutum subsp. villarsii)

Chaiturus marrubiastrum (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Leonurus marrubiastrum)

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana (Cupressaceae) – (Syn. Cupressus lawsoniana)

Chamaemelum nobile (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Anthemis nobilis ; Ormenis nobilis)

Chelidonium majus subsp. majus (Papaveraceae)

Chelidonium majus subsp. majus var. tenuifolium (Papaveraceae) – (Syn. Chelidonium majus subsp. majus** ; Chelidonium majus var. laciniatum)

Chenopodiastrum hybridum (Amaranthaceae) – (Syn. Chenopodium hybridum)

Chenopodiastrum murale (Amaranthaceae) – (Syn. Chenopodium murale)

Chenopodium album subsp. album (Amaranthaceae)

Chenopodium album subsp. opulifolium (Amaranthaceae) – (Syn. Chenopodium opulifolium)

Chenopodium ficifolium (Amaranthaceae)

Chenopodium strictum (Amaranthaceae) – (Syn. Chenopodium album subsp. striatum)

Chenopodium vulvaria (Amaranthaceae)

Chondrilla juncea (Asteraceae)

Chrysanthemum indicum (Asteraceae)

Chrysosplenium alternifolium (Saxifragaceae)

Chrysosplenium oppositifolium (Saxifragaceae)

Cichorium intybus (Asteraceae)

Cicuta virosa (Apiaceae)

Circaea alpina subsp. alpina (Onagraceae)

Circaea lutetiana (Onagraceae)

Circaea x intermedia (Onagraceae) – (Syn. Circaea alpina x C. lutetiana)

Cirsium acaulon (Asteraceae)

Cirsium acaulon x C. palustre (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Cirsium x kirschlegeri ; C. x braunei)

Cirsium arvense (Asteraceae)

Cirsium dissectum (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Cirsium anglicum)

Cirsium eriophorum (Asteraceae)

Cirsium eriophorum x C. erisithales (Asteraceae)

Cirsium eriophorum x C. palustre (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Cirsium x dominii)

Cirsium erisithales (Asteraceae)

Cirsium erisithales x C. palustre (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Cirsium x ochroleucum)

Cirsium palustre (Asteraceae)

Cirsium rivulare (Asteraceae)

Cirsium tuberosum (Asteraceae)

Cirsium vulgare subsp. vulgare (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Cirsium lanceolatum)

Cistus umbellatus subsp. umbellatus (Cistaceae) – (Syn. Halimium umbellatum ; Helianthemum umbellatum)

Citrullus lanatus (Cucurbitaceae) – (Syn. Citrullus vulgaris ; Cucumis citrullus)

Cladanthus mixtus (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Chamaemelum mixtum ; Anthemis mixta ; Ormenis mixta)

Clarkia elegans (Onagraceae)

Claytonia perfoliata (Montiaceae) – (Syn. Montia perfoliata)

Clematis vitalba (Ranunculaceae)

Cleome spinosa (Capparaceae)

Clinopodium acinos (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Acinos arvensis ; Calamintha acinos)

Clinopodium grandiflorum (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Calamintha grandiflora)

Clinopodium nepeta subsp. ascendens (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Calamintha sylvatica subsp. ascendens ; C. ascendens)

Clinopodium nepeta subsp. nepeta var. glandulosum (Lamiaceae)

Clinopodium nepeta subsp. sylvaticum (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Calamintha sylvatica subsp. sylvatica ; C. menthifolia)

Clinopodium vulgare (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Calamintha clinopodium)

Cochlearia pyrenaica (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Cochlearia officinalis subsp. pyrenaica)

Coeloglossum viride (Orchidaceae) – (Syn. Orchis viridis ; Dactylorhiza viridis)

Coincya monensis subsp. cheiranthos (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Coincya monensis subsp. recurvata ; Brassica cheiranthos)

Colchicum autumnale (Colchicaceae)

Collomia grandiflora (Polemoniaceae)

Colutea arborescens (Fabaceae)

Comarum palustre (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Potentilla palustris)

Commelina communis (Commelinaceae)

Conium maculatum var. maculatum (Apiaceae)

Conopodium majus subsp. majus (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Conopodium denudatum)

Conringia orientalis (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Erysimum perfoliatum)

Convallaria majalis (Asparagaceae)

Convolvulus arvensis (Convolvulaceae)

Convolvulus cantabrica (Convolvulaceae)

Convolvulus lineatus (Convolvulaceae)

Convolvulus sepium (Convolvulaceae) – (Syn. Calystegia sepium subsp. sepium)

Convolvulus tricolor subsp. tricolor (Convolvulaceae)

Coreopsis tinctoria (Asteraceae)

Coriandrum sativum (Apiaceae)

Cornus mas (Cornaceae)

Cornus sanguinea subsp. sanguinea (Cornaceae)

Cornus sericea (Cornaceae) – (Syn. Cornus alba auct.)

Coronilla minima subsp. minima (Fabaceae)

Coronilla scorpioides (Fabaceae)

Coronilla varia (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Securigera varia)

Corrigiola littoralis subsp. littoralis (Caryophyllaceae)

Cortaderia selloana (Poaceae)

Corydalis solida (Papaveraceae)

Corylus avellana (Betulaceae)

Corylus maxima f. atropurpurea (Betulaceae)

Corynephorus canescens (Poaceae)

Cosmos bipinnatus (Asteraceae)

Cosmos sulphureus (Asteraceae)

Cota tinctoria (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Anthemis tinctoria subsp. tinctoria)

Cotinus coggygria (Anacardiaceae) – (Syn. Rhus cotinus)

Cotoneaster bullatus (Rosaceae)

Cotoneaster coriaceus (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Cotoneaster lacteus)

Cotoneaster dammeri (Rosaceae)

Cotoneaster divaricatus (Rosaceae)

Cotoneaster franchetii (Rosaceae)

Cotoneaster horizontalis (Rosaceae)

Cotoneaster pyrenaicus (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Cotoneaster juranus auct. p.p.)

Cotoneaster salicifolius (Rosaceae)

Cotoneaster x suecicus (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Cotoneaster conspicuus x C. dammeri)

Crassula tillaea (Crassulaceae) – (Syn. Tillaea muscosa)

Crataegus germanica (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Mespilus germanica)

Crataegus laevigata (Rosaceae)

Crataegus monogyna (Rosaceae)

Crataegus x media (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Crataegus laevigata x C. monogyna)

Crepis biennis (Asteraceae)

Crepis capillaris var. agrestis (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Crepis capillaris** ; C. agrestis)

Crepis capillaris var. capillaris (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Crepis capillaris** ; C. virens)

Crepis conyzifolia (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Crepis grandiflora)

Crepis foetida subsp. rhoeadifolia (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Crepis rhoeadifolia)

Crepis mollis (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Crepis succisifolia)

Crepis neglecta subsp. neglecta (Asteraceae)

Crepis paludosa (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Soyeria paludosa)

Crepis pulchra (Asteraceae)

Crepis sancta (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Lagoseris sancta ; Pterotheca sancta)

Crepis setosa (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Barkhausia setosa)

Crepis vesicaria subsp. taraxacifolia (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Crepis vesicaria subsp. haenseleri)

Crocosmia x crocosmiiflora (Iridaceae) – (Syn. Crocosmia aurea x C. pottsii ; Tritonia x crocosmiiflora)

Crocus neapolitanus (Iridaceae)

Crocus vernus (Iridaceae) – (Syn. Crocus vernus subsp. albiflorus**)

Crocus vernus subsp. albiflorus (Iridaceae) – (Syn. Crocus vernus**)

Crucianella angustifolia (Rubiaceae)

Cruciata laevipes (Rubiaceae) – (Syn. Galium cruciata)

Cryptogramma crispa (Pteridaceae) – (Syn. Allosurus crispus)

Cucumis melo (Cucurbitaceae)

Cucumis sativus (Cucurbitaceae)

Cucurbita maxima (Cucurbitaceae)

Cucurbita pepo (Cucurbitaceae)

Cupressus sempervirens (Cupressaceae) – (Syn. Cupressus fastigiata)

Cuscuta campestris (Convolvulaceae) – (Syn. Cuscuta arvensis auct.)

Cuscuta epithymum subsp. epithymum (Convolvulaceae)

Cuscuta europaea (Convolvulaceae) – (Syn. Cuscuta major)

Cyanus montanus (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Centaurea montana)

Cyanus segetum (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Centaurea cyanus)

Cyclamen hederifolium (Primulaceae) – (Syn. Cyclamen neapolitanum)

Cydonia oblonga (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Cydonia vulgaris)

Cymbalaria muralis (Plantaginaceae) – (Syn. Linaria cymbalaria)

Cynara cardunculus (Asteraceae)

Cynara scolymus (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Cynara cardunculus subsp. scolymus)

Cynodon dactylon (Poaceae)

Cynoglossum creticum (Boraginaceae) – (Syn. Cynoglossum pictum)

Cynoglossum officinale (Boraginaceae)

Cynosurus cristatus (Poaceae)

Cynosurus echinatus (Poaceae)

Cyperus eragrostis (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Cyperus vegetus)

Cyperus esculentus var. leptostachyus (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Cyperus aureus)

Cyperus flavescens (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Pycreus flavescens)

Cyperus fuscus (Cyperaceae)

Cyperus michelianus (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Scirpus michelianus)

Cystopteris dickieana (Cystopteridaceae)

Cystopteris fragilis var. fragilis (Cystopteridaceae)

Cytisus decumbens (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Genista pedunculata ; G. prostrata)

Cytisus multiflorus (Fabaceae)

Cytisus oromediterraneus (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Cytisus balansae subsp. europaeus ; C. purgans auct.)

Cytisus scoparius subsp. reverchonii (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Cytisus reverchonii)

Cytisus scoparius subsp. scoparius (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Sarothamnus scoparius)

Cytisus striatus subsp. striatus (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Genista striata)

D

Dactylis glomerata subsp. glomerata (Poaceae)

Dactylorhiza fuchsii (Orchidaceae) – (Syn. Dactylorhiza maculata subsp. fuchsii)

Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. incarnata var. incarnata (Orchidaceae) – (Syn. Orchis incarnata)

Dactylorhiza maculata (Orchidaceae) – (Syn. Orchis maculata)

Dactylorhiza majalis (Orchidaceae) – (Syn. Dactylorhiza fistulosa ; D. latifolia auct.)

Dactylorhiza sambucina (Orchidaceae) – (Syn. Orchis sambucina)

Dahlia pinnata (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Dahlia variabilis)

Danthonia decumbens subsp. decumbens (Poaceae)

Daphne laureola (Thymelaeaceae)

Daphne mezereum (Thymelaeaceae)

Dasiphora fruticosa (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Potentilla fruticosa)

Datura stramonium (Solanaceae)

Datura stramonium var. tatula (Solanaceae) – (Syn. Datura stramonium** ; D. tatula)

Datura wrightii (Solanaceae) – (Syn. Datura innoxia auct.)

Daucus carota subsp. carota var. carota (Apiaceae)

Daucus carota subsp. sativus (Apiaceae)

Delphinium ajacis (Ranunculaceae) – (Syn. Consolida ajacis ; C. ambigua)

Delphinium consolida subsp. consolida (Ranunculaceae) – (Syn. Consolida regalis subsp. regalis)

Delphinium orientale (Ranunculaceae) – (Syn. Consolida orientalis ; C. hispanica)

Deschampsia cespitosa subsp. cespitosa (Poaceae)

Descurainia sophia (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Sisymbrium sophia)

Dianthus armeria subsp. armeria (Caryophyllaceae)

Dianthus barbatus (Caryophyllaceae)

Dianthus barbatus subsp. girardinii (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Dianthus barbatus** ; D. girardinii)

Dianthus carthusianorum subsp. carthusianorum (Caryophyllaceae)

Dianthus caryophyllus (Caryophyllaceae)

Dianthus deltoides (Caryophyllaceae)

Dianthus gratianopolitanus (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Dianthus caesius)

Dianthus hyssopifolius (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Dianthus monspessulanus subsp. monspessulanus)

Dianthus hyssopifolius x D. seguieri subsp. pseudocollinus (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Dianthus monspessulanus x D. seguieri subsp. glaber ; D.xsaxatilis)

Dianthus seguieri subsp. pseudocollinus (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Dianthus seguieri subsp. glaber ; D. sylvaticus)

Dianthus superbus subsp. superbus (Caryophyllaceae)

Digitalis grandiflora (Plantaginaceae) – (Syn. Digitalis ambigua)

Digitalis lutea (Plantaginaceae)

Digitalis purpurea subsp. purpurea (Plantaginaceae)

Digitalis purpurea subsp. purpurea f. alba (Plantaginaceae)

Digitaria ischaemum (Poaceae) – (Syn. Digitaria filiformis ; Panicum glabrum)

Digitaria sanguinalis (Poaceae) – (Syn. Panicum sanguinale)

Dioscorea communis (Dioscoreaceae) – (Syn. Tamus communis)

Diplotaxis erucoides (Brassicaceae)

Diplotaxis muralis subsp. muralis (Brassicaceae)

Diplotaxis tenuifolia (Brassicaceae)

Dipsacus fullonum (Caprifoliaceae) – (Syn. Dipsacus sylvestris)

Dipsacus laciniatus (Caprifoliaceae) – (Syn. Dipsacus fullonum subsp. laciniatus)

Dipsacus pilosus (Caprifoliaceae)

Dittrichia graveolens (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Inula graveolens ; Cupularia graveolens)

Dittrichia viscosa subsp. viscosa (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Inula viscosa ; Cupularia viscosa)

Doronicum austriacum (Asteraceae)

Doronicum pardalianches (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Doronicum cordatum)

Draba muralis (Brassicaceae)

Draba praecox (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Draba verna** ; Erophila verna subsp. praecox ; E. praecox)

Draba verna (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Erophila verna subsp. verna ; E. majuscula ; Draba majuscula)

Drosera intermedia (Droseraceae)

Drosera rotundifolia (Droseraceae)

Dryas octopetala (Rosaceae)

Drymocallis rupestris (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Potentilla rupestris)

Drymochloa sylvatica (Poaceae) – (Syn. Festuca altissima ; F. sylvatica)

Dryopteris affinis subsp. affinis (Dryopteridaceae)

Dryopteris affinis subsp. borreri (Dryopteridaceae)

Dryopteris affinis subsp. cambrensis (Dryopteridaceae)

Dryopteris carthusiana (Dryopteridaceae)

Dryopteris carthusiana x D. dilatata (Dryopteridaceae) – (Syn. Dryopteris x deweveri)

Dryopteris dilatata (Dryopteridaceae)

Dryopteris expansa (Dryopteridaceae) – (Syn. Dryopteris assimilis)

Dryopteris filix-mas (Dryopteridaceae)

Dryopteris oreades (Dryopteridaceae)

Dryopteris remota (Dryopteridaceae)

Dysphania ambrosioides (Amaranthaceae) – (Syn. Chenopodium ambrosioides)

Dysphania botrys (Amaranthaceae) – (Syn. Chenopodium botrys)

E

Echinaria capitata (Poaceae) – (Syn. Cenchrus capitatus)

Echinochloa crus-galli (Poaceae) – (Syn. Panicum crus-galli)

Echinochloa muricata var. microstachya (Poaceae) – (Syn. Echinochloa pungens)

Echinops sphaerocephalus subsp. sphaerocephalus (Asteraceae)

Echium vulgare var. vulgare (Boraginaceae)

Egeria densa (Hydrocharitaceae) – (Syn. Elodea densa)

Elaeagnus angustifolia (Elaeagnaceae)

Elaeagnus commutata (Elaeagnaceae)

Elaeagnus x submacrophylla (Elaeagnaceae) – (Syn. Elaeagnus macrophylla x E. pungens ; E. x ebbingei)

Elatine alsinastrum (Elatinaceae)

Elatine hexandra (Elatinaceae) – (Syn. Elatine paludosa)

Elatine hydropiper (Elatinaceae)

Eleocharis acicularis (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Scirpus acicularis)

Eleocharis multicaulis (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Scirpus multicaulis)

Eleocharis ovata (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Scirpus ovatus)

Eleocharis palustris subsp. palustris (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Scirpus palustris)

Eleocharis palustris subsp. waltersii (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Scirpus palustris subsp. vulgaris auct.)

Eleocharis quinqueflora (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Scirpus pauciflorus)

Eleocharis uniglumis (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Scirpus uniglumis)

Eleusine indica (Poaceae)

Elodea canadensis (Hydrocharitaceae)

Elodea nuttallii (Hydrocharitaceae)

Elymus caninus (Poaceae) – (Syn. Roegneria canina ; Agropyron caninum)

Elytrigia campestris subsp. campestris (Poaceae) – (Syn. Agropyron campestre ; Elymus campestris ; Elymus pungens auct.)

Elytrigia campestris x E. repens (Poaceae) – (Syn. Elymus pungens subsp .campestris x E. repens subsp. repens)

Elytrigia intermedia subsp. intermedia (Poaceae) – (Syn. Elymus hispidus subsp. hispidus ; Agropyron intermedium)

Elytrigia intermedia x E. repens (Poaceae) – (Syn. Elymus hispidus x E. repens ; Elytrigia x mucronata)

Elytrigia repens subsp. repens (Poaceae) – (Syn. Elymus repens subsp. repens ; Agropyron repens)

Empetrum nigrum subsp. hermaphroditum (Ericaceae)

Empetrum nigrum subsp. nigrum (Ericaceae)

Epikeros pyrenaeus (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Selinum pyrenaeum ; Angelica pyrenaea)

Epilobium alpestre (Onagraceae) – (Syn. Epilobium trigonum)

Epilobium alsinifolium (Onagraceae)

Epilobium angustifolium subsp. angustifolium (Onagraceae) – (Syn. Epilobium spicatum)

Epilobium brachycarpum (Onagraceae) – (Syn. Epilobium paniculatum)

Epilobium ciliatum (Onagraceae) – (Syn. Epilobium adenocaulon)

Epilobium collinum (Onagraceae)

Epilobium dodonaei subsp. dodonaei (Onagraceae) – (Syn. Epilobium rosmarinifolium)

Epilobium duriaei (Onagraceae)

Epilobium hirsutum (Onagraceae) – (Syn. Epilobium grandiflorum)

Epilobium lanceolatum (Onagraceae)

Epilobium montanum (Onagraceae)

Epilobium nutans (Onagraceae) – (Syn. Epilobium alpinum subsp. nutans)

Epilobium obscurum (Onagraceae)

Epilobium palustre (Onagraceae)

Epilobium parviflorum (Onagraceae)

Epilobium roseum subsp. roseum (Onagraceae)

Epilobium tetragonum subsp. lamyi (Onagraceae) – (Syn. Epilobium lamyi)

Epilobium tetragonum subsp. tetragonum (Onagraceae)

Epipactis exilis (Orchidaceae) – (Syn. Epipactis gracilis)

Epipactis helleborine subsp. helleborine (Orchidaceae) – (Syn. Epipactis latifolia)

Epipactis microphylla (Orchidaceae)

Epipactis muelleri (Orchidaceae)

Epipactis palustris (Orchidaceae)

Epipactis purpurata (Orchidaceae) – (Syn. Epipactis sessilifolia ; E. viridiflora)

Epipactis rhodanensis (Orchidaceae) – (Syn. Epipactis bugacensis subsp. rhodanensis)

Epipogium aphyllum (Orchidaceae)

Equisetum arvense (Equisetaceae)

Equisetum fluviatile (Equisetaceae)

Equisetum hyemale subsp. hyemale (Equisetaceae)

Equisetum palustre (Equisetaceae)

Equisetum ramosissimum subsp. ramosissimum (Equisetaceae)

Equisetum sylvaticum (Equisetaceae)

Equisetum telmateia subsp. telmateia (Equisetaceae) – (Syn. Equisetum maximum auct.)

Equisetum x litorale (Equisetaceae) – (Syn. Equisetum arvense x E. fluviatile)

Equisetum x moorei (Equisetaceae) – (Syn. Equisetum hyemale x E. ramosissimum)

Eragrostis cilianensis (Poaceae) – (Syn. Eragrostis major ; E. megastachya)

Eragrostis minor (Poaceae)

Eragrostis pilosa (Poaceae)

Eragrostis virescens (Poaceae) – (Syn. Eragrostis mexicana subsp. virescens)

Eranthis hyemalis (Ranunculaceae)

Erica cinerea (Ericaceae)

Erica scoparia subsp. scoparia (Ericaceae)

Erica tetralix (Ericaceae)

Erigeron acris subsp. acris (Asteraceae)

Erigeron acris subsp. serotinus (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Erigeron serotinus)

Erigeron alpinus (Asteraceae)

Erigeron annuus (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Stenactis annua)

Erigeron annuus subsp. septentrionalis (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Erigeron annuus**)

Erigeron canadensis (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Conyza canadensis)

Erigeron karvinskianus (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Vittadinia triloba)

Erigeron sumatrensis (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Conyza sumatrensis ; Erigeron naudinii)

Eriophorum angustifolium subsp. angustifolium (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Eriophorum polystachion)

Eriophorum gracile (Cyperaceae)

Eriophorum latifolium (Cyperaceae)

Eriophorum vaginatum (Cyperaceae)

Erodium ciconium (Geraniaceae)

Erodium cicutarium subsp. cicutarium (Geraniaceae)

Erophila spathulata (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Draba verna** ; Erophila verna subsp. spathulata)

Eruca vesicaria (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Eruca vesicaria subsp. sativa ; E. sativa)

Erucastrum incanum (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Hirschfeldia incana ; Brassica adpressa)

Erucastrum nasturtiifolium subsp. nasturtiifolium (Brassicaceae)

Ervilia hirsuta (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Vicia hirsuta)

Ervum gracile (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Vicia tenuissima ; V. parviflora ; V. gracilis)

Ervum tetraspermum (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Vicia tetrasperma)

Eryngium campestre (Apiaceae)

Erysimum cheiranthoides subsp. cheiranthoides (Brassicaceae)

Erysimum cheiri (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Cheiranthus cheiri)

Erythranthe guttata (Phrymaceae) – (Syn. Mimulus guttatus)

Erythronium dens-canis (Liliaceae)

Eschscholzia californica (Papaveraceae) – (Syn. Eschscholzia douglasii)

Euonymus europaeus (Celastraceae) – (Syn. Euonymus vulgaris)

Euonymus latifolius (Celastraceae) – (Syn. Euonymus europaeus subsp. latifolius)

Eupatorium cannabinum subsp. cannabinum (Asteraceae)

Euphorbia amygdaloides subsp. amygdaloides (Euphorbiaceae)

Euphorbia cyparissias (Euphorbiaceae)

Euphorbia dulcis subsp. incompta (Euphorbiaceae)

Euphorbia epithymoides (Euphorbiaceae) – (Syn. Euphorbia polychroma)

Euphorbia esula subsp. saratoi (Euphorbiaceae) – (Syn. Euphorbia esula subsp. tommasiniana)

Euphorbia exigua (Euphorbiaceae)

Euphorbia falcata subsp. falcata (Euphorbiaceae)

Euphorbia flavicoma subsp. verrucosa (Euphorbiaceae) – (Syn. Euphorbia brittingeri)

Euphorbia helioscopia subsp. helioscopia (Euphorbiaceae)

Euphorbia hyberna (Euphorbiaceae)

Euphorbia illirica (Euphorbiaceae) – (Syn. Euphorbia villosa ; E. pilosa auct.)

Euphorbia lathyris (Euphorbiaceae)

Euphorbia maculata (Euphorbiaceae) – (Syn. Chamaecyse maculata)

Euphorbia myrsinites (Euphorbiaceae) – (Syn. Euphorbia myrsinites)

Euphorbia peplus (Euphorbiaceae)

Euphorbia platyphyllos (Euphorbiaceae)

Euphorbia prostrata (Euphorbiaceae) – (Syn. Chamaecyse prostrata)

Euphorbia serpens var. fissistipula (Euphorbiaceae) – (Syn. Chamaecyse serpens)

Euphorbia stricta (Euphorbiaceae) – (Syn. Euphorbia serrulata)

Euphrasia micrantha (Orobanchaceae) – (Syn. Euphrasia gracilis ; E. rigidula)

Euphrasia minima (Orobanchaceae)

Euphrasia officinalis subsp. campestris (Orobanchaceae) – (Syn. Euphrasia officinalis subsp. rostkoviana**)

Euphrasia officinalis subsp. monticola (Orobanchaceae) – (Syn. Euphrasia officinalis subsp. rostkoviana**)

Euphrasia officinalis subsp. rostkoviana (Orobanchaceae) – (Syn. Euphrasia rostkoviana)

Euphrasia pectinata (Orobanchaceae) – (Syn. Euphrasia stricta subsp. pectinata)

Euphrasia stricta (Orobanchaceae) – (Syn. Euphrasia brevipila ; E. ericetorum)

F

Fagopyrum esculentum (Polygonaceae) – (Syn. Polygonum fagopyrum)

Fagus sylvatica (Fagaceae)

Fagus sylvatica f. purpurea (Fagaceae)

Fagus sylvatica f. tortuosa (Fagaceae)

Falcaria vulgaris (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Falcaria rivini ; F. sioides)

Fallopia baldschuanica (Polygonaceae) – (Syn. Bilderdykia baldschuanica ; Polygonum baldschuanicum)

Fallopia convolvulus (Polygonaceae) – (Syn. Polygonum convolvulus ; Bilderdykia convolvulus)

Fallopia dumetorum (Polygonaceae) – (Syn. Polygonum dumetorum ; Bilderdykia dumetorum)

Festuca arvernensis (Poaceae)

Festuca auquieri (Poaceae)

Festuca billyi (Poaceae)

Festuca brevipila (Poaceae) – (Syn. Festuca trachyphylla ; F. stricta subsp. trachyphylla)

Festuca filiformis (Poaceae) – (Syn. Festuca tenuifolia)

Festuca heterophylla (Poaceae)

Festuca lemanii (Poaceae)

Festuca microphylla (Poaceae) – (Syn. Festuca nigrescens subsp. microphylla)

Festuca nigrescens (Poaceae)

Festuca ovina subsp. molinieri (Poaceae) – (Syn. Festuca airoides)

Festuca rivularis subsp. rivularis (Poaceae)

Festuca rubra subsp. juncea (Poaceae)

Festuca rubra subsp. rubra (Poaceae)

Festuca trichophylla subsp. asperifolia (Poaceae) – (Syn. Festuca rubra subsp. asperifolia)

Festuca valesiaca (Poaceae)

Ficaria verna subsp. ficariiformis (Ranunculaceae) – (Syn. Ficaria verna subsp.grandiflora ; Ranunculus ficaria subsp. ficaria auct.)

Ficaria verna subsp. verna (Ranunculaceae) – (Syn. Ficaria verna subsp. bulbifera ; Ranunculus ficaria subsp. bulbilifer)

Ficus carica (Moraceae)

Filago arvensis (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Logfia arvensis)

Filago arvensis x Logfia minima (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Logfia x intermedia ; Filago x media)

Filago germanica (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Filago vulgaris)

Filago lutescens subsp. lutescens (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Filago apiculata)

Filago pyramidata (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Filago spathulata)

Filipendula ulmaria subsp. denudata (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Filipendula ulmaria** ; Spiraea denudata)

Filipendula ulmaria subsp. ulmaria (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Filipendula ulmaria** ; Spiraea ulmaria)

Filipendula vulgaris (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Filipendula hexapetala ; Spiraea filipendula)

Foeniculum vulgare subsp. vulgare (Apiaceae)

Forsythia suspensa x F. viridissima (Oleaceae) – (Syn. Forsythia x intermedia)

Fragaria vesca (Rosaceae)

Fragaria viridis subsp. viridis (Rosaceae)

Fragaria x ananassa (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Fragaria chiloensis x F. virginiana)

Frangula alnus subsp. alnus (Rhamnaceae) – (Syn. Rhamnus frangula)

Fraxinus angustifolia subsp. oxycarpa (Oleaceae) – (Syn. Fraxinus angustifolia subsp. angustifolia**)

Fraxinus excelsior (Oleaceae)

Fraxinus ornus subsp. ornus (Oleaceae)

Fumana procumbens (Cistaceae)

Fumaria capreolata (Papaveraceae)

Fumaria muralis (Papaveraceae)

Fumaria officinalis (Papaveraceae)

Fumaria vaillantii (Papaveraceae)

G

Gagea bohemica (Liliaceae) – (Syn. Gagea saxatilis)

Gagea lutea (Liliaceae)

Gagea pratensis (Liliaceae) – (Syn. Gagea stenopetala)

Gagea villosa (Liliaceae) – (Syn. Gagea arvensis)

Gaillardia x grandiflora (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Gaillardia aristata x G. pulchella)

Galactites tomentosus (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Galactites elegans)

Galanthus nivalis (Amaryllidaceae)

Galatella linosyris var. linosyris (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Aster linosyris ; Linosyris vulgaris)

Galega officinalis (Fabaceae)

Galeopsis angustifolia (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Galeopsis ladanum subsp. angustifolia)

Galeopsis angustifolia x G. segetum (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Galeopsis x wirtgenii)

Galeopsis ladanum (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Galeopsis intermedia)

Galeopsis segetum (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Galeopsis dubia ; G. ochroleuca)

Galeopsis segetum x G. tetrahit (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Galeopsis x elegans)

Galeopsis tetrahit (Lamiaceae)

Galinsoga parviflora (Asteraceae)

Galinsoga quadriradiata (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Galinsoga ciliata ; G. aristulata)

Galium album (Rubiaceae) – (Syn. Galium mollugo subsp. erectum)

Galium anisophyllon (Rubiaceae) – (Syn. Galium asperum subsp. anisophyllon)

Galium aparine (Rubiaceae)

Galium corrudifolium (Rubiaceae) – (Syn. Galium mollugo subsp. corrudifolium)

Galium elongatum (Rubiaceae) – (Syn. Galium palustre subsp. elongatum)

Galium glaucum (Rubiaceae) – (Syn. Asperula glauca ; A. galioides auct.)

Galium mollugo (Rubiaceae)

Galium odoratum (Rubiaceae) – (Syn. Asperula odorata)

Galium palustre (Rubiaceae)

Galium parisiense (Rubiaceae) – (Syn. Galium anglicum)

Galium pumilum (Rubiaceae)

Galium rotundifolium (Rubiaceae)

Galium saxatile (Rubiaceae) – (Syn. Galium hercynicum)

Galium spurium (Rubiaceae)

Galium tricornutum (Rubiaceae) – (Syn. Galium tricorne)

Galium uliginosum (Rubiaceae)

Galium verum subsp. verum (Rubiaceae)

Galium verum subsp. wirtgenii (Rubiaceae) – (Syn. Galium wirtgenii)

Galium x pomeranicum (Rubiaceae) – (Syn. Galium album x G. verum ; G. x ochroleucum)

Gasparrinia peucedanoides (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Seseli peucedanoides ; Silaus virescens)

Gaudinia fragilis (Poaceae) – (Syn. Avena fragilis)

Genista anglica (Fabaceae)

Genista germanica (Fabaceae)

Genista pilosa subsp. pilosa (Fabaceae)

Genista sagittalis (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Chamaespartium sagittale ; Genistella sagittalis)

Genista tinctoria (Fabaceae)

Genista tinctoria subsp. delarbrei (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Genista tinctoria**)

Gentiana cruciata (Gentianaceae)

Gentiana lutea subsp. lutea (Gentianaceae)

Gentiana pneumonanthe (Gentianaceae)

Gentiana verna subsp. verna (Gentianaceae)

Gentianella campestris (Gentianaceae) – (Syn. Gentiana campestris)

Geranium columbinum (Geraniaceae)

Geranium dissectum (Geraniaceae)

Geranium lucidum (Geraniaceae)

Geranium macrorrhizum (Geraniaceae)

Geranium molle (Geraniaceae)

Geranium nodosum (Geraniaceae)

Geranium phaeum (Geraniaceae)

Geranium purpureum (Geraniaceae) – (Syn. Geranium robertianum subsp. purpureum)

Geranium pusillum (Geraniaceae)

Geranium pyrenaicum subsp. pyrenaicum (Geraniaceae)

Geranium robertianum (Geraniaceae)

Geranium rotundifolium (Geraniaceae)

Geranium sanguineum (Geraniaceae)

Geranium sylvaticum (Geraniaceae)

Geranium x oxonianum (Geraniaceae) – (Syn. Geranium endressii x G. versicolor)

Geum montanum (Rosaceae)

Geum montanum x G. rivale (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Geum x sudeticum)

Geum rivale (Rosaceae)

Geum urbanum (Rosaceae)

Geum x intermedium (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Geum rivale x G. urbanum)

Gilia capitata (Polemoniaceae)

Gladiolus imbricatus aff. (Iridaceae) – (Syn. Gladiolus illyricus auct. p.p.)

Gladiolus italicus (Iridaceae) – (Syn. Gladiolus segetum)

Glaucium corniculatum subsp. corniculatum (Papaveraceae)

Glaucium flavum (Papaveraceae)

Glebionis segetum (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Chrysanthemum segetum)

Glechoma hederacea (Lamiaceae)

Gleditsia triacanthos (Fabaceae)

Glyceria declinata (Poaceae)

Glyceria fluitans (Poaceae)

Glyceria maxima (Poaceae) – (Syn. Glyceria aquatica ; G. altissima)

Glyceria notata (Poaceae) – (Syn. Glyceria plicata)

Gnaphalium norvegicum (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Omalotheca norvegica)

Gnaphalium supinum (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Omalotheca supina)

Gnaphalium sylvaticum (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Omalotheca sylvatica)

Gnaphalium sylvaticum var. alpestre (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Gnaphalium sylvaticum**)

Gnaphalium uliginosum (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Filaginella uliginosa subsp. uliginosa)

Goodyera repens (Orchidaceae)

Gratiola officinalis (Plantaginaceae)

Guizotia abyssinica (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Guizotia oleifera)

Gymnadenia conopsea (Orchidaceae)

Gymnocarpium dryopteris (Cystopteridaceae) – (Syn. Dryopteris linnaeana)

Gypsophila muralis (Caryophyllaceae)

H

Hedera helix (Araliaceae)

Helianthemum apenninum (Cistaceae) – (Syn. Helianthemum polifolium)

Helianthemum apenninum x H. nummularium (Cistaceae) – (Syn. Helianthemum x sulphureum)

Helianthemum nummularium (Cistaceae)

Helianthemum salicifolium (Cistaceae)

Helianthus annuus var. annuus (Asteraceae)

Helianthus annuus var. macrocarpus (Asteraceae)

Helianthus pauciflorus (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Helianthus rigidus)

Helianthus tuberosus (Asteraceae)

Helianthus x laetiflorus (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Helianthus pauciflorus x H. tuberosus)

Helictochloa pratensis subsp. pratensis (Poaceae) – (Syn. Avenula pratensis subsp. pratensis ; Avena pratensis)

Helictochloa versicolor subsp. versicolor (Poaceae) – (Syn. Avenula versicolor subsp. versicolor ; Avena versicolor)

Helictotrichon sedenense subsp. sedenense (Poaceae) – (Syn. Avena montana)

Heliosperma pusillum subsp. pusillum (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Heliosperma quadrifidum ; Silene pusilla ; S. quadridentata)

Heliotropium europaeum (Boraginaceae)

Helleborus foetidus (Ranunculaceae)

Helleborus viridis (Ranunculaceae) – (Syn. Helleborus viridis subsp. occidentalis)

Helminthotheca echioides (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Picris echioides ; Helminthia echioides)

Helosciadium inundatum (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Apium inundatum)

Helosciadium nodiflorum (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Apium nodiflorum)

Hemerocallis fulva (Xanthorrhoeaceae)

Hemerocallis lilioasphodelus (Xanthorrhoeaceae) – (Syn. Hemerocallis flava)

Heracleum mantegazzianum (Apiaceae)

Heracleum sphondylium subsp. et var. sphondylium f. dissectum (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Heracleum sphondylium subsp. sphondylium var. sphondylium**)

Heracleum sphondylium subsp. sphondylium var. sphondylium (Apiaceae)

Herniaria glabra (Caryophyllaceae)

Herniaria glabra var. subciliata (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Herniaria glabra**)

Herniaria hirsuta (Caryophyllaceae)

Hesperis matronalis subsp. matronalis (Brassicaceae)

Hesperis matronalis subsp. nivea (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Hesperis matronalis subsp. candida)

Heuchera sanguinea (Saxifragaceae)

Hibiscus trionum (Malvaceae)

Hieracium amplexicaule (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium amplexicaule ser.**)

Hieracium auratum (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium virgultorum ser.**)

Hieracium cheriense (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium lachenalii ser.**)

Hieracium commixtum (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium maculatum ser.**)

Hieracium cuspidatum (Asteraceae)

Hieracium diaphanoides (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium lachenalii ser.**)

Hieracium falcidens (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium juranumser.**)

Hieracium faucium (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium lachenalii ser.**)

Hieracium glaucinum ser. (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium glaucinum gr. ; H. praecox)

Hieracium glaucinum subsp. pallidulum (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium glaucinum ser.** ; H. pallidulum)

Hieracium inuloides ser. (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium inuloides gr.)

Hieracium juranum (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium vogesiacum ; H. mougeotii)

Hieracium lachenalii ser. (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium argillaceum gr.)

Hieracium laevigatum ser. (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium laevigatum gr.)

Hieracium lanceolatum (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium lanceolatum ser.**)

Hieracium maculatum ser. (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium maculatum gr.)

Hieracium murorum ser. (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium murorum gr.)

Hieracium prenanthoides (Asteraceae)

Hieracium pullatum (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium juranum ser.** ; H. mougeotii subsp. pullatum)

Hieracium pulmonarioides (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium pulmonarioides ser.**)

Hieracium racemosum (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium taurinense ser.**)

Hieracium schmidtii ser. (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium schmidtii gr. ; H. pallidum)

Hieracium schmidtii subsp. cyaneum (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium schmidtii ser.**)

Hieracium taurinense (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium platyphyllum)

Hieracium umbellatum (Asteraceae)

Hieracium umbellatum subsp. monticola (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium umbellatum**)

Hieracium umbrosum (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium umbrosum ser.**)

Hieracium umbrosum subsp. euchlorum (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium umbrosum ser.**)

Hieracium virgultorum ser. (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium sabaudum gr.)

Himantoglossum hircinum (Orchidaceae) – (Syn. Loroglossum hircinum)

Hippocrepis comosa (Fabaceae)

Hippocrepis emerus subsp. emerus (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Coronilla emerus subsp. emerus)

Hippophaë rhamnoides subsp. fluviatilis (Elaeagnaceae)

Holcus lanatus subsp. lanatus (Poaceae)

Holcus mollis subsp. mollis (Poaceae)

Holcus x hybridus (Poaceae) – (Syn. Holcus lanatus x H. mollis)

Holosteum umbellatum (Caryophyllaceae)

Homogyne alpina (Asteraceae)

Hordelymus europaeus (Poaceae) – (Syn. Elymus europaeus)

Hordeum murinum subsp. murinum (Poaceae)

Hordeum secalinum (Poaceae)

Hordeum vulgare subsp. vulgare (Poaceae)

Hornungia petraea (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Hutchinsia petraea)

Hornungia procumbens (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Hymenolobus procumbens ; Hutchinsia procumbens)

Humulus lupulus (Cannabaceae)

Huperzia selago subsp. selago (Lycopodiaceae) – (Syn. Lycopodium selago)

Hyacinthoides hispanica (Asparagaceae) – (Syn. Scilla hispanica ; Endymion patulus)

Hyacinthoides non-scripta (Asparagaceae) – (Syn. Endymion nutans)

Hyacinthoides x massartiana (Asparagaceae) – (Syn. Hyacinthoides hispanica x H. non-scripta ; Scilla campanulata)

Hyacinthus orientalis (Asparagaceae)

Hydrocharis morsus-ranae (Hydrocharitaceae)

Hydrocotyle vulgaris (Araliaceae)

Hylotelephium jullianum (Crassulaceae) – (Syn. Sedum jullianum)

Hylotelephium maximum (Crassulaceae) – (Syn. Sedum telephium subsp. maximum ; S. maximum)

Hylotelephium telephium (Crassulaceae) – (Syn. Sedum telephium subsp. telephium)

Hyoscyamus niger (Solanaceae)

Hypericum androsaemum (Hypericaceae) – (Syn. Androsaemum officinale)

Hypericum calycinum (Hypericaceae)

Hypericum elodes (Hypericaceae) – (Syn. Helodes palustris)

Hypericum hirsutum (Hypericaceae)

Hypericum humifusum (Hypericaceae)

Hypericum linariifolium (Hypericaceae)

Hypericum maculatum subsp. maculatum (Hypericaceae) – (Syn. Hypericum quadrangulum auct.)

Hypericum maculatum subsp. obtusiusculum (Hypericaceae)

Hypericum montanum (Hypericaceae)

Hypericum perforatum var. angustifolium (Hypericaceae)

Hypericum perforatum var. perforatum (Hypericaceae)

Hypericum pulchrum (Hypericaceae)

Hypericum tetrapterum (Hypericaceae) – (Syn. Hypericum acutum ; H. quadrangulum L.)

Hypochaeris glabra (Asteraceae)

Hypochaeris maculata (Asteraceae)

Hypochaeris radicata (Asteraceae)

Hyssopus officinalis (Lamiaceae)

I

Iberis amara (Brassicaceae)

Iberis sempervirens (Brassicaceae)

Ilex aquifolium (Aquifoliaceae)

Illecebrum verticillatum (Caryophyllaceae)

Impatiens balfouri (Balsaminaceae)

Impatiens balsamina (Balsaminaceae)

Impatiens capensis (Balsaminaceae) – (Syn. Impatiens biflora ; I. fulva)

Impatiens glandulifera (Balsaminaceae) – (Syn. Impatiens roylei)

Impatiens noli-tangere (Balsaminaceae)

Impatiens parviflora (Balsaminaceae)

Impatiens walleriana (Balsaminaceae)

Imperatoria ostruthium (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Peucedanum ostruthium)

Inula bifrons (Asteraceae)

Inula britannica (Asteraceae)

Inula conyzae (Asteraceae)

Inula helenium (Asteraceae)

Inula montana (Asteraceae)

Inula salicina (Asteraceae)

Inula spiraeifolia (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Inula squarrosa L.)

Ipomoea purpurea (Convolvulaceae) – (Syn. Pharbitis purpurea)

Iris albicans (Iridaceae) – (Syn. Iris florentina auct.).

Iris foetidissima (Iridaceae) – (Syn. Chamaeiris foetidissima)

Iris germanica (Iridaceae)

Iris orientalis (Iridaceae) – (Syn. Iris spuria subsp. ochroleuca ; I. ochroleuca)

Iris pallida subsp. pallida (Iridaceae)

Iris pseudacorus (Iridaceae)

Isatis tinctoria subsp. tinctoria (Brassicaceae)

Isoëtes echonospora (Isoëtaceae)

Isoëtes lacustris (Isoëtaceae)

Isolepis fluitans (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Scirpus fluitans ; Eleogiton fluitans)

Isolepis setacea (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Scirpus setaceus)

Isopyrum thalictroides (Ranunculaceae) – (Syn. Thalictrella thalictroides)

J

Jacobaea adonidifolia (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Senecio adonidifolius)

Jacobaea erratica (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Senecio aquaticus subsp. barbareifolius ; Senecio erraticus)

Jacobaea erucifolia subsp. erucifolia (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Senecio erucifolius)

Jacobaea maritima subsp. maritima (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Senecio bicolor subsp. cineraria ; Cineraria maritima)

Jacobaea vulgaris subsp. vulgaris (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Senecio jacobaea)

Jasione crispa subsp. arvernensis (Campanulaceae)

Jasione laevis (Campanulaceae) – (Syn. Jasione perennis)

Jasione montana (Campanulaceae)

Jasminum fruticans (Oleaceae)

Jasminum nudiflorum (Oleaceae)

Juglans regia (Juglandaceae)

Juncus acutiflorus (Juncaceae) – (Syn. Juncus sylvaticus auct.)

Juncus alpinoarticulatus subsp. alpinoarticulatus (Juncaceae) – (Syn. Juncus alpinus subsp. alpinus)

Juncus articulatus subsp. articulatus (Juncaceae) – (Syn. Juncus lamprocarpus)

Juncus bufonius var. bufonius (Juncaceae)

Juncus bulbosus subsp. bulbosus (Juncaceae) – (Syn. Juncus supinus)

Juncus capitatus (Juncaceae) – (Syn. Juncus mutabilis)

Juncus compressus (Juncaceae)

Juncus conglomeratus (Juncaceae)

Juncus effusus (Juncaceae)

Juncus filiformis (Juncaceae)

Juncus fluitans (Juncaceae) – (Syn. Juncus fluitans auct. ; J. bulbosus subsp. bulbosus**)

Juncus gerardii (Juncaceae)

Juncus inflexus (Juncaceae) – (Syn. Juncus glaucus)

Juncus pygmaeus (Juncaceae)

Juncus squarrosus (Juncaceae)

Juncus subnodulosus (Juncaceae) – (Syn. Juncus obtusiflorus)

Juncus tenageia (Juncaceae)

Juncus tenuis subsp. tenuis (Juncaceae)

Juniperus communis subsp. communis (Cupressaceae)

Juniperus communis subsp. nana (Cupressaceae) – (Syn. Juniperus communis subsp. alpina ; J. nana)

K

Kerria japonica (Rosaceae)

Kickxia elatine subsp. elatine (Plantaginaceae) – (Syn. Linaria elatine)

Kickxia spuria (Plantaginaceae) – (Syn. Linaria spuria)

Knautia arvensis (Caprifoliaceae)

Knautia arvensis x K. arvernensis (Caprifoliaceae) – (Syn. Knautia x chassagnei)

Knautia arvensis x K. basaltica var. foreziensis (Caprifoliaceae)

Knautia arvernensis (Caprifoliaceae)

Knautia arvernensis x K. basaltica var. foreziensis (Caprifoliaceae)

Knautia basaltica var. basaltica (Caprifoliaceae)

Knautia basaltica var. foreziensis (Caprifoliaceae) – (Syn. Knautia foreziensis)

Knautia godetii (Caprifoliaceae) – (Syn. Knautia basaltica var. basaltica**)

Koeleria macrantha subsp. macrantha (Poaceae) – (Syn. Koeleria gracilis)

Koeleria pyramidata subsp. pyramidata (Poaceae)

Koeleria vallesiana subsp. vallesiana (Poaceae) – (Syn. Koeleria setacea)

Koelreuteria paniculata (Sapindaceae)

L

Laburnum anagyroides (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Cytisus laburnum)

Lactuca alpina (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Cicerbita alpina ; Mulgedium alpionum)

Lactuca macrophylla (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Cicerbita macrophylla subsp. macrophylla)

Lactuca muralis (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Mycelis muralis)

Lactuca perennis (Asteraceae)

Lactuca plumieri (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Cicerbita plumieri ; Mulgedium plumieri)

Lactuca saligna (Asteraceae)

Lactuca sativa (Asteraceae)

Lactuca serriola (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Lactuca scariola)

Lactuca viminea subsp. chondrilliflora (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Lactuca chondrilliflora)

Lactuca virosa (Asteraceae)

Lagarosiphon major (Hydrocharitaceae)

Lagurus ovatus subsp. ovatus (Poaceae)

Lamium album (Lamiaceae)

Lamium amplexicaule (Lamiaceae)

Lamium galeobdolon subsp. montanum (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Lamiastrum galeobdolon subsp. montanum)

Lamium hybridum (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Lamium incisum ; L. dissectum)

Lamium maculatum (Lamiaceae)

Lamium purpureum (Lamiaceae)

Laphangium luteoalbum (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Gnaphalium luteoalbum ; Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum)

Lappula squarrosa (Boraginaceae) – (Syn. Lappula echinata)

Lapsana communis subsp. communis (Asteraceae)

Lapsana communis subsp. intermedia (Asteraceae)

Larix decidua subsp. decidua (Pinaceae)

Larix kaempferi (Pinaceae) – (Syn. Larix leptolepis)

Larix x marschlinsii (Pinaceae) – (Syn. Larix decidua x L. kaempferi ; L.x eurolepis auct.)

Laserpitium latifolium subsp. latifolium (Apiaceae)

Lathraea clandestina (Orobanchaceae)

Lathraea squamaria (Orobanchaceae)

Lathyrus angulatus (Fabaceae)

Lathyrus aphaca (Fabaceae)

Lathyrus cicera (Fabaceae)

Lathyrus hirsutus (Fabaceae)

Lathyrus latifolius (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Lathyrus sylvestris subsp. latifolius)

Lathyrus linifolius (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Lathyrus montanus ; L. macrorrhizus)

Lathyrus linifolius var. linifolius (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Lathyrus linifolius**)

Lathyrus niger subsp. niger var. niger (Fabaceae)

Lathyrus nissolia var. glabrescens (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Lathyrus gramineus)

Lathyrus odoratus (Fabaceae)

Lathyrus oleraceus subsp. oleraceus (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Pisum sativum subsp. sativum)

Lathyrus oleraceus subsp. oleraceus var. arvense (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Lathyrus oleraceus** ; P. sativum subsp. sativum var. arvense)

Lathyrus pratensis (Fabaceae)

Lathyrus sphaericus (Fabaceae)

Lathyrus sylvestris (Fabaceae)

Lathyrus tuberosus (Fabaceae)

Laurus nobilis (Lauraceae)

Lavandula angustifolia subsp. angustifolia (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Lavandula vera ; L. officinalis)

Leersia oryzoides (Poaceae)

Legousia hybrida (Campanulaceae) – (Syn. Specularia hybrida ; S. parviflora)

Legousia speculum-veneris (Campanulaceae) – (Syn. Specularia speculum)

Lemna gibba (Araceae)

Lemna minor (Araceae)

Lemna minuta (Araceae) – (Syn. Lemna minuscula)

Lemna trisulca (Araceae)

Leontodon hispidus subsp. hispidus (Asteraceae)

Leontodon saxatilis subsp. saxatilis (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Leontodon taraxacoides ; Thrincia saxatilis)

Leonurus cardiaca (Lamiaceae)

Lepidium campestre (Brassicaceae)

Lepidium densiflorum (Brassicaceae)

Lepidium didymum (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Coronopus didymus ; Senebiera didyma)

Lepidium draba (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Cardaria draba subsp. draba)

Lepidium graminifolium (Brassicaceae)

Lepidium heterophyllum (Brassicaceae)

Lepidium latifolium (Brassicaceae)

Lepidium ruderale (Brassicaceae)

Lepidium squamatum (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Coronopus squamatus ; C. procumbens)

Lepidium virginicum (Brassicaceae)

Leucanthemum delarbrei (Asteraceae)

Leucanthemum ircutianum (Asteraceae)

Leucanthemum vulgare (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Leucanthemum praecox)

Leucanthemum x superbum (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Leucanthemum lacustre)

Leucojum vernum (Amaryllidaceae)

Leymus arenarius (Poaceae) – (Syn. Elymus arenarius)

Libanotis pyrenaica subsp. chouvignyanum (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Libanotis pyrenaica subsp. pyrenaica**)

Libanotis pyrenaica subsp. pyrenaica var. libanotis (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Libanotis pyrenaica subsp. pyrenaica** ; Seseli libanotis subsp. libanotis)

Ligularia sibirica (Asteraceae)

Ligustrum ovalifolium (Oleaceae)

Ligustrum vulgare (Oleaceae)

Lilium candidum (Liliaceae)

Lilium martagon (Liliaceae)

Limosella aquatica (Scrophulariaceae)

Linaria arvensis (Plantaginaceae)

Linaria repens (Plantaginaceae) – (Syn. Linaria striata)

Linaria simplex (Plantaginaceae) – (Syn. Linaria arvensis subsp. simplex)

Linaria supina (Plantaginaceae)

Linaria vulgaris (Plantaginaceae)

Linaria x sepium (Plantaginaceae) – (Syn. Linaria repens x L. vulgaris)

Lindernia dubia var. dubia (Linderniaceae) – (Syn. Lindernia dubia** ; Ilysanthes gratioloides)

Lindernia dubia var. major (Linderniaceae) – (Syn. Lindernia dubia** ; Ilysanthes attenuata)

Lindernia palustris (Linderniaceae) – (Syn. Lindernia procumbens)

Linum austriacum (Linaceae) – (Syn. Linum austriacum subsp. collinum)

Linum catharticum var. catharticum (Linaceae)

Linum perenne aff. (Linaceae)

Linum tenuifolium (Linaceae)

Linum usitatissimum subsp. angustifolium (Linaceae) – (Syn. Linum bienne ; L. angustifolium)

Linum usitatissimum subsp. usitatissimum (Linaceae)

Lipandra polysperma (Amaranthaceae) – (Syn. Chenopodium polyspermum)

Liriodendron tulipifera (Magnoliaceae)

Lithospermum officinale (Boraginaceae)

Littorella uniflora (Plantaginaceae) – (Syn. Littorella lacustris ; Plantago uniflora)

Lobelia erinus (Campanulaceae)

Lobularia maritima subsp. maritima (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Alyssum maritimum)

Logfia gallica (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Filago gallica)

Logfia minima (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Filago minima)

Lolium multiflorum (Poaceae) – (Syn. Lolium italicum auct.)

Lolium perenne (Poaceae)

Lolium rigidum subsp. rigidum (Poaceae)

Lolium x boucheanum (Poaceae) – (Syn. Lolium multiflorum x L. perenne ; L. x hybridum)

Loncomelos pyrenaicus subsp. pyrenaicus (Asparagaceae) – (Syn. Ornithogalum pyrenaicum)

Lonicera alpigena subsp. alpigena (Caprifoliaceae)

Lonicera etrusca (Caprifoliaceae)

Lonicera japonica (Caprifoliaceae)

Lonicera nigra (Caprifoliaceae)

Lonicera nitida (Caprifoliaceae)

Lonicera periclymenum subsp. periclymenum (Caprifoliaceae)

Lonicera tatarica (Caprifoliaceae)

Lonicera xylosteum (Caprifoliaceae)

Lotus angustissimus (Fabaceae)

Lotus corniculatus subsp. corniculatus (Fabaceae)

Lotus glaber (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Lotus tenuis ; L. tenuifolius)

Lotus maritimus var. hirsutus (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Tetragonolobus maritimus ; Lotus siliquosus)

Lotus pedunculatus (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Lotus uliginosus)

Ludwigia grandiflora subsp. hexapetala (Onagraceae) – (Syn. Ludwigia uruguayensis ; Jussiaea grandiflora)

Ludwigia palustris (Onagraceae) – (Syn. Isnardia palustris)

Lunaria annua (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Lunaria biennis)

Lunaria rediviva (Brassicaceae)

Lupinus albus (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Lupinus termis)

Lupinus angustifolius (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Lupinus angustifolius subsp. reticulatus)

Lupinus x regalis (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Lupinus arboreus x L. polyphyllus)

Luronium natans (Alismataceae) – (Syn. Alisma natans)

Luzula campestris subsp. campestris (Juncaceae)

Luzula congesta (Juncaceae) – (Syn. Luzula multiflora subsp. congesta)

Luzula desvauxii (Juncaceae) – (Syn. Luzula glabrata subsp. desvauxii)

Luzula forsteri (Juncaceae)

Luzula luzulina (Juncaceae) – (Syn. Luzula flavescens)

Luzula luzuloides var. luzuloides (Juncaceae) – (Syn. Luzula albida)

Luzula multiflora subsp. multiflora (Juncaceae)

Luzula nivea (Juncaceae)

Luzula pilosa (Juncaceae) – (Syn. Luzula vernalis)

Luzula spicata subsp. spicata (Juncaceae)

Luzula sudetica (Juncaceae)

Luzula sylvatica subsp. sylvatica (Juncaceae) – (Syn. Luzula maxima)

Lychnis coronaria (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Silene coronaria)

Lychnis flos-cuculi subsp. flos-cuculi (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Silene flos-cuculi subsp. flos-cuculi)

Lycium barbarum (Solanaceae) – (Syn. Lycium halimifolium)

Lycium chinense (Solanaceae) – (Syn. Lycium ovatum)

Lycopodiella inundata (Lycopodiaceae) – (Syn. Lycopodium inundatum ; Lepidotis inundata)

Lycopodium alpinum (Lycopodiaceae) – (Syn. Diphasiastrum alpinum)

Lycopodium annotinum subsp. annotinum (Lycopodiaceae)

Lycopodium clavatum subsp. clavatum (Lycopodiaceae)

Lycopodium oellgaardii (Lycopodiaceae) – (Syn. Diphasiastrum oellgaardii)

Lycopsis arvensis (Boraginaceae) – (Syn. Anchusa arvensis subsp. arvensis)

Lycopsis orientalis (Boraginaceae) – (Syn. Anchusa arvensis subsp. orientalis)

Lycopus europaeus (Lamiaceae)

Lysimachia arvensis subsp. arvensis (Primulaceae) – (Syn. Anagallis arvensis)

Lysimachia arvensis subsp. parviflora (Primulaceae)

Lysimachia foemina (Primulaceae) – (Syn. Anagallis foemina ; Anagallis arvensis subsp. coerulea)

Lysimachia maritima (Primulaceae) – (Syn. Glaux maritima)

Lysimachia nemorum (Primulaceae)

Lysimachia nummularia (Primulaceae)

Lysimachia punctata (Primulaceae)

Lysimachia tenella (Primulaceae) – (Syn. Anagallis tenella)

Lysimachia vulgaris (Primulaceae)

Lythrum hyssopifolia (Lythraceae)

Lythrum portula (Lythraceae) – (Syn. Peplis portula)

Lythrum salicaria (Lythraceae)

M

Maianthemum bifolium (Asparagaceae) – (Syn. Maianthemum convallaria)

Malcolmia flexuosa (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Malcolmia maritima auct.)

Malus pumila (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Malus domestica)

Malus sylvestris (Rosaceae)

Malva alcea (Malvaceae)

Malva moschata (Malvaceae)

Malva neglecta (Malvaceae) – (Syn. Malva rotundifolia auct.)

Malva setigera (Malvaceae) – (Syn. Althaea hirsuta)

Malva sylvestris (Malvaceae)

Malva trimestris (Malvaceae) – (Syn. Lavatera trimestris}

Marrubium vulgare (Lamiaceae)

Marsilea quadrifolia (Marsileaceae)

Matricaria chamomilla (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Chamomilla recutita ; Matricaria recutita)

Matricaria discoidea (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Chamomilla suaveolens ; Matricaria suaveolens)

Matthiola incana subsp. incana (Brassicaceae)

Medicago arabica (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Medicago maculata)

Medicago lupulina var. lupulina (Fabaceae)

Medicago minima (Fabaceae)

Medicago monspeliaca (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Trigonella monspeliaca)

Medicago orbicularis var. orbicularis (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Medicago biancae)

Medicago polymorpha (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Medicago hispida ; M. polycarpa)

Medicago rigidula (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Medicago gerardii)

Medicago sativa nsubsp. media (Fabaceae) – (Syn. M. sativa subsp .falcata x M. sativa subsp. sativa ; Medicago x varia)

Medicago sativa subsp. falcata (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Medicago falcata)

Medicago sativa subsp. sativa (Fabaceae)

Melampyrum arvense (Orobanchaceae)

Melampyrum cristatum (Orobanchaceae)

Melampyrum pratense (Orobanchaceae)

Melampyrum pratense subsp. paludosum (Orobanchaceae) – (Syn. Melampyrum pratense**)

Melampyrum sylvaticum (Orobanchaceae)

Melica ciliata subsp. ciliata (Poaceae)

Melica nutans (Poaceae)

Melica uniflora (Poaceae)

Melissa officinalis subsp. officinalis (Lamiaceae)

Melittis melissophyllum subsp. melissophyllum (Lamiaceae)

Mentha aquatica (Lamiaceae)

Mentha arvensis (Lamiaceae)

Mentha longifolia subsp. longifolia (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Mentha sylvestris)

Mentha longifolia x M. suaveolens subsp. suaveolens (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Mentha x rotundifolia ; M. x niliaca)

Mentha pulegium (Lamiaceae)

Mentha spicata (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Mentha viridis)

Mentha suaveolens subsp. suaveolens (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Mentha suaveolens ; M. rotundifolia auct.)

Mentha x piperita (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Mentha aquatica x M. spicata)

Mentha x verticillata (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Mentha aquatica x M. arvensis)

Menyanthes trifoliata (Menyanthaceae)

Mercurialis annua (Euphorbiaceae)

Mercurialis perennis (Euphorbiaceae)

Meum athamanticum (Apiaceae)

Mibora minima (Poaceae) – (Syn. Mibora verna)

Micranthes stellaris (Saxifragaceae) – (Syn. Saxifraga stellaris subsp. alpigena ; S. stellaris)

Micropyrum tenellum (Poaceae) – (Syn. Catapodium halleri ; Nardurus lachenalii)

Micropyrum tenellum f. aristatum (Poaceae)

Microthlaspi perfoliatum (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Thlaspi perfoliatum ; Kandis perfoliata)

Milium effusum (Poaceae)

Minuartia hybrida subsp. laxa (Caryophyllaceae)

Minuartia verna subsp. verna (Caryophyllaceae)

Minuartia viscosa (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Minuartia hybrida subsp. viscosa)

Mirabilis jalapa (Nyctaginaceae)

Misopates orontium (Plantaginaceae) – (Syn. Antirrhinum orontium)

Moehringia trinervia (Caryophyllaceae)

Moenchia erecta (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Cerastium erectum)

Molinia arundinacea (Poaceae) – (Syn. Molinia caerulea subsp. arundinacea ; M. altissima)

Molinia caerulea (Poaceae)

Moneses uniflora (Ericaceae) – (Syn. Pyrola uniflora)

Monotropa hypopitys subsp. hypophegea (Ericaceae) – (Syn. Monotropa hypophegea)

Monotropa hypopitys subsp. hypopitys (Ericaceae)

Montia arvensis (Montiaceae) – (Syn. Montia fontana subsp. chondrosperma ; M. minor)

Montia fontana (Montiaceae) – (Syn. Montia lamprosperma)

Montia linearis (Montiaceae)

Murbeckiella pinnatifida (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Sisymbrium pinnatifidum ; Braya pinnatifida)

Muscari armeniacum (Asparagaceae)

Muscari comosum (Asparagaceae)

Muscari neglectum (Asparagaceae) – (Syn. Muscari racemosum)

Mutellina adonidifolia (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Ligusticum mutellina ; Mutellina purpurea ; Meum mutellina)

Myagrum perfoliatum (Brassicaceae)

Myosotis alpestris (Boraginaceae) – (Syn. Myosotis sylvatica subsp. alpestris)

Myosotis arvensis (Boraginaceae) – (Syn. Myosotis intermedia)

Myosotis arvensis subsp. umbrata (Boraginaceae) – (Syn. Myosotis arvensis**)

Myosotis balbisiana (Boraginaceae)

Myosotis decumbens subsp. teresiana (Boraginaceae) – (Syn. Myosotis sylvatica subsp. teresiana ; M. teresiana)

Myosotis discolor (Boraginaceae) – (Syn. Myosotis versicolor)

Myosotis dubia (Boraginaceae) – (Syn. Myosotis discolor subsp. dubia)

Myosotis laxa subsp. caespitosa (Boraginaceae) – (Syn. Myosotis caespitosa)

Myosotis martini (Boraginaceae) – (Syn. Myosotis lamottiana ; M. scorpioides subsp. lamottiana)

Myosotis nemorosa (Boraginaceae) – (Syn. Myosotis strigulosa)

Myosotis ramosissima subsp. ramosissima (Boraginaceae) – (Syn. Myosotis collina ; M. hispida)

Myosotis scorpioides (Boraginaceae) – (Syn. Myosotis palustris)

Myosotis stricta (Boraginaceae) – (Syn. Myosotis micrantha)

Myosotis sylvatica (Boraginaceae)

Myosoton aquaticum (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Cerastium aquaticum ; Stellaria aquatica ; Malachium aquaticum)

Myosurus minimus (Ranunculaceae)

Myriophyllum alterniflorum (Haloragaceae)

Myriophyllum aquaticum (Haloragaceae) – (Syn. Myriophyllum brasiliense)

Myriophyllum spicatum (Haloragaceae)

Myrrhis odorata (Apiaceae)

N

Najas marina subsp. marina (Hydrocharitaceae) – (Syn. Najas major)

Narcissus minor (Amaryllidaceae)

Narcissus poeticus (Amaryllidaceae)

Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. major (Amaryllidaceae) – (Syn. Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. pseudonarcissus**)

Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. pseudonarcissus (Amaryllidaceae)

Narcissus x incomparabilis (Amaryllidaceae) – (Syn. Narcissus poeticus x N. pseudonarcissus)

Nardus stricta (Poaceae)

Narthecium ossifragum (Nartheciaceae)

Nasturtium microphyllum (Brassicaceae)

Nasturtium officinale (Brassicaceae)

Neotinea ustulata var. ustulata (Orchidaceae) – (Syn. Orchis ustulata)

Neottia cordata (Orchidaceae) – (Syn. Listera cordata)

Neottia nidus-avis (Orchidaceae)

Neottia ovata (Orchidaceae) – (Syn. Listera ovata)

Nepeta cataria (Lamiaceae)

Nepeta x faassenii (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Nepeta mussinii x N. nepetella)

Neslia paniculata subsp. thracica (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Neslia paniculata subsp. paniculata ; N. apiculata)

Nicandra physalodes (Solanaceae)

Nicotiana rustica (Solanaceae)

Nigella damascena (Ranunculaceae)

Noccaea brachypetala (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Thlaspi brachypetalum ; Th. alpestre)

Noccaea caerulescens subsp. caerulescens (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Thlaspi caerulescens subsp. caerulescens ; Th. sylvestre)

Noccaea caerulescens subsp. virens (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Thlaspi caerulescens subsp. virens ; Th. virens)

Nothoscordum borbonicum (Amaryllidaceae) – (Syn. Nothoscordum inodorum ; Allium fragrans)

Nuphar lutea (Nymphaeaceae)

Nuphar pumila (Nymphaeaceae)

Nuphar x spenneriana (Nymphaeaceae) – (Syn. Nuphar lutea x N. pumila ; N. x intermedia)

Nymphaea alba (Nymphaeaceae)

O

Odontites vernus subsp. serotinus (Orobanchaceae)

Odontites vernus subsp. vernus (Orobanchaceae)

Oenanthe peucedanifolia (Apiaceae)

Oenothera biennis (Onagraceae)

Oenothera ersteinensis (Onagraceae)

Oenothera glazioviana (Onagraceae) – (Syn. Oenothera erythrosepala)

Oenothera lindheimeri (Onagraceae) – (Syn. Gaura lindheimeri)

Oenothera oehlkersii (Onagraceae)

Oenothera parviflora (Onagraceae) – (Syn. Oenothera muricata auct.)

Oenothera subterminalis (Onagraceae) – (Syn. Oenothera silesiaca)

Oenothera velutina aggr. (Onagraceae) – (Syn. Oenothera biennis x O. glazioviana ; O. biennis x O. erythrosepala)

Omphalodes verna (Boraginaceae)

Onobrychis arenaria subsp. arenaria (Fabaceae)

Onobrychis supina (Fabaceae)

Onobrychis viciifolia (Fabaceae)

Ononis pusilla subsp. pusilla (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Ononis columnae)

Ononis repens (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Ononis spinosa subsp. procurrens**)

Ononis spinosa subsp. antiquorum (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Ononis campestris)

Ononis spinosa subsp. spinosa (Fabaceae)

Onopordum acanthium (Asteraceae)

Ophioglossum vulgatum (Ophioglossaceae)

Ophrys apifera (Orchidaceae)

Ophrys aranifera subsp. aranifera (Orchidaceae) – (Syn. Ophrys sphegodes subsp. sphegodes)

Ophrys fuciflora subsp. fuciflora (Orchidaceae) – (Syn. Ophrys arachnites ; O. holosericea)

Ophrys funerea (Orchidaceae)

Ophrys insectifera (Orchidaceae) – (Syn. Ophrys muscifera)

Ophrys scolopax subsp. scolopax (Orchidaceae)

Ophrys virescens (Orchidaceae) – (Syn. Ophrys sphegodes subsp. litigiosa ; O. araneola ; O. litigiosa)

Opuntia humifusa (Cactaceae) – (Syn. Opuntia vulgaris auct.)

Orchis anthropophora (Orchidaceae) – (Syn. Aceras anthropophorum)

Orchis mascula subsp. mascula (Orchidaceae)

Orchis militaris (Orchidaceae)

Orchis purpurea (Orchidaceae)

Oreopteris limbosperma (Thelypteridaceae) – (Syn. Thelipteris limbosperma)

Oreoselinum nigrum (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Peucedanum oreoselinum)

Origanum vulgare subsp. vulgare (Lamiaceae)

Ornithogalum umbellatum (Asparagaceae) – (Syn. Ornithogalum angustifolium)

Ornithopus perpusillus (Fabaceae)

Orobanche alba (Orobanchaceae) – (Syn. Orobanche epithymum)

Orobanche amethystea (Orobanchaceae)

Orobanche flava (Orobanchaceae)

Orobanche hederae (Orobanchaceae)

Orobanche minor (Orobanchaceae)

Orobanche picridis (Orobanchaceae)

Orobanche rapum-genistae (Orobanchaceae)

Orobanche reticulata (Orobanchaceae) – (Syn. Orobanche platystigma)

Orobanche teucrii (Orobanchaceae)

Orobanche teucrii f. aurea (Orobanchaceae)

Orthilia secunda (Ericaceae) – (Syn. Pyrola secunda)

Oxalis acetosella (Oxalidaceae)

Oxalis articulata (Oxalidaceae) – (Syn. Oxalis floribunda)

Oxalis corniculata (Oxalidaceae)

Oxalis corniculata var. repens (Oxalidaceae) – (Syn. Oxalis corniculata** ; O. corniculata var. atropurpurea)

Oxalis dillenii (Oxalidaceae) – (Syn. Oxalis stricta)

Oxalis fontana (Oxalidaceae) – (Syn. Oxalis europaea)

Oxalis tetraphylla (Oxalidaceae) – (Syn. Oxalis deppei)

Oxybasis glauca (Amaranthaceae) – (Syn. Chenopodium glaucum ; Blitum glaucum)

Oxybasis rubra var. intermedia (Amaranthaceae) – (Syn. Chenopodium rubrum var. intermedium)

Oxybasis rubra var. rubra (Amaranthaceae) – (Syn. Chenopodium rubrum var. rubrum)

P

Pachysandra terminalis (Buxaceae)

Paeonia mascula (Paeoniaceae) – (Syn. Paeonia corallina)

Panicum capillare (Poaceae)

Panicum dichotomiflorum (Poaceae)

Panicum miliaceum subsp. miliaceum (Poaceae)

Papaver argemone subsp. argemone (Papaveraceae)

Papaver cambricum (Papaveraceae) – (Syn. Meconopsis cambrica)

Papaver dubium subsp. dubium (Papaveraceae)

Papaver dubium subsp. lecoqii (Papaveraceae) – (Syn. Papaver lecoqii)

Papaver hybridum (Papaveraceae) – (Syn. Papaver hispidum)

Papaver rhoeas (Papaveraceae)

Papaver rhoeas x P. somniferum (Papaveraceae) – (Syn. Papaver x trilobum)

Papaver somniferum subsp. somniferum (Papaveraceae)

Parietaria judaica (Urticaceae) – (Syn. Parietaria diffusa)

Parietaria officinalis (Urticaceae) – (Syn. Parietaria erecta)

Paris quadrifolia (Melanthiaceae)

Parnassia palustris subsp. palustris (Celastraceae)

Parthenocissus inserta (Vitaceae)

Parthenocissus tricuspidata (Vitaceae)

Paspalum dilatatum (Poaceae) – (Syn. Digitaria dilatata)

Paspalum distichum (Poaceae) – (Syn. Paspalum paspalodes ; Digitaria paspalodes)

Pastinaca sativa subsp. sativa var. arvensis (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Pastinaca sativasubsp.sylvestris)

Pastinaca sativa subsp. sativa var. sativa (Apiaceae)

Pastinaca sativa subsp. urens (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Pastinaca urens)

Patzkea paniculata subsp. paniculata (Poaceae) – (Syn. Festuca paniculata subsp. paniculata)

Patzkea paniculata subsp. spadicea (Poaceae) – (Syn. Festuca paniculata subsp. spadicea)

Paulownia tomentosa (Paulowniaceae)

Pedicularis comosa subsp. comosa (Orobanchaceae)

Pedicularis foliosa (Orobanchaceae)

Pedicularis palustris subsp. palustris (Orobanchaceae)

Pedicularis sylvatica subsp. sylvatica (Orobanchaceae)

Pentaglottis sempervirens (Boraginaceae) – (Syn. Anchusa sempervirens)

Perovskia atriplicifolia (Lamiaceae)

Persicaria amphibia (Polygonaceae) – (Syn. Polygonum amphibium)

Persicaria hydropiper (Polygonaceae) – (Syn. Polygonum hydropiper)

Persicaria lapathifolia (Polygonaceae) – (Syn. Polygonum lapathifolium)

Persicaria maculosa (Polygonaceae) – (Syn. Polygonum persicaria)

Persicaria minor (Polygonaceae) – (Syn. Polygonum minus)

Persicaria mitis (Polygonaceae) – (Syn. Polygonum mite)

Persicaria orientalis (Polygonaceae) – (Syn. Polygonum orientale)

Petasites albus (Asteraceae)

Petasites hybridus (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Petasites officinalis)

Petasites pyrenaicus (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Petasites fragrans ; Nardosmia fragrans)

Petrorhagia prolifera (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Tunica prolifera ; Dianthus prolifer)

Petroselinum crispum subsp. crispum (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Petroselinum sativum ; P. hortense)

Petunia x hybrida (Solanaceae) – (Syn. Petunia axillaris x P. integrifolia)

Peucedanum gallicum (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Peucedanum parisiense)

Phacelia tanacetifolia (Boraginaceae)

Phalaris arundinacea subsp. arundinacea (Poaceae)

Phalaris arundinacea subsp. arundinacea var. picta (Poaceae)

Phalaris canariensis (Poaceae)

Phaseolus vulgaris (Fabaceae)

Phedimus spurius (Crassulaceae) – (Syn. Sedum spurium)

Phegopteris connectilis (Thelypteridaceae) – (Syn. Thelipteris phegopteris ; Dryopteris phegopteris)

Phelipanche cernua (Orobanchaceae) – (Syn. Phelipanche inexspectata)

Philadelphus coronarius (Hydrangeaceae)

Phleum alpinum (Poaceae)

Phleum nodosum (Poaceae) – (Syn. Phleum pratense subsp. bertolonii ; Ph. serotinum)

Phleum paniculatum subsp. paniculatum (Poaceae) – (Syn. Phleum asperum)

Phleum phleoides (Poaceae) – (Syn. Phleum boehmeri)

Phleum pratense (Poaceae)

Phragmites australis (Poaceae) – (Syn. Arundo phragmites ; Phragmites communis)

Phyllostachys aurea (Poaceae)

Phyllostachys nigra (Poaceae)

Phyllostachys viridiglaucescens (Poaceae)

Physalis alkekengi var. alkekengi (Solanaceae)

Physalis alkekengi var. franchetii (Solanaceae) – (Syn. Physalis franchetii)

Physalis peruviana (Solanaceae) – (Syn. Physalis peruviana L.)

Physalis philadelphica (Solanaceae) – (Syn. Physalis ixocarpa)

Physostegia virginiana (Lamiaceae)

Phyteuma gallicum (Campanulaceae)

Phyteuma hemisphaericum (Campanulaceae)

Phyteuma orbiculare subsp. orbiculare (Campanulaceae)

Phyteuma orbiculare subsp. tenerum (Campanulaceae) – (Syn. Phyteuma tenerum)

Phyteuma spicatum (Campanulaceae)

Phyteuma spicatum subsp. alpestre (Campanulaceae) – (Syn. Phyteuma spicatum**)

Phyteuma spicatum subsp. coeruleum (Campanulaceae) – (Syn. Phyteuma spicatum** ; Ph. spicatum subsp. occidentale)

Phytolacca americana (Phytolaccaceae) – (Syn. Phytolacca decandra)

Picea abies subsp. abies (Pinaceae)

Picea sitchensis (Pinaceae)

Picris hieracioides subsp. hieracioides (Asteraceae)

Picris hieracioides subsp. umbellata (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Picris hieracioides subsp. villarsii ; P. pyrenaica auct.)

Pilosella aurantiaca aff. (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium aurantiacum aff.)

Pilosella aurantiaca subsp. aurantiaca (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium aurantiacum subsp. aurantiacum)

Pilosella lactucella subsp. lactucella (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium lactucella subsp. lactucella ; H. auricula)

Pilosella lactucella x P. officinarum (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Pilosella schultesii ; Hieracium schultesii)

Pilosella lactucella x P. officinarum subsp. erythrogrammum (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Pilosella schultesii**)

Pilosella officinarum (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium pilosella s.l.)

Pilosella peleteriana subsp. ligerica (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium peleterianum subsp. ligericum)

Pilosella peleteriana subsp. peleteriana (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Hieracium peleterianum subsp. peleterianum)

Pilosella tardans (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Pilosella officinarum** ; Hieracium tardans)

Pilularia globulifera (Marsileaceae)

Pimpinella major (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Pimpinella magna)

Pimpinella major var. rubra (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Pimpinella major**)

Pimpinella saxifraga subsp. saxifraga (Apiaceae)

Pimpinella saxifraga subsp. saxifraga (var. rubra) (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Pimpinella saxifraga subsp. saxifraga**)

Pimpinella saxifraga subsp. saxifraga var. dissectifolia (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Pimpinella saxifraga subsp. saxifraga**)

Pinguicula grandiflora subsp. grandiflora var. grandiflora (Lentibulariaceae)

Pinguicula vulgaris var. vulgaris (Lentibulariaceae)

Pinus mugo subsp. uncinata (Pinaceae) – (Syn. Pinus uncinata)

Pinus nigra subsp. laricio (Pinaceae)

Pinus nigra subsp. nigra (Pinaceae)

Pinus nigra subsp. salzmannii (Pinaceae)

Pinus pinaster (Pinaceae) – (Syn. Pinus pinaster subsp. atlantica ; P. maritima)

Pinus strobus (Pinaceae)

Pinus sylvestris (Pinaceae)

Pistia stratiotes (Araceae)

Plantago alpina (Plantaginaceae) – (Syn. Plantago maritima subsp. alpina)

Plantago altissima (Plantaginaceae) – (Syn. Plantago lanceolata**)

Plantago arenaria (Plantaginaceae) – (Syn. Plantago scabra ; P. ramosa ; P. indica ; P. psyllium L.)

Plantago coronopus subsp. coronopus (Plantaginaceae)

Plantago holosteum (Plantaginaceae) – (Syn. Plantago carinata ; P. recurvata auct.)

Plantago lanceolata (Plantaginaceae)

Plantago major subsp. major (Plantaginaceae)

Plantago major subsp. pleiosperma (Plantaginaceae) – (Syn. Plantago major subsp. intermedia ; P. intermedia)

Plantago maritima subsp. maritima (Plantaginaceae)

Plantago media subsp. media (Plantaginaceae)

Plantago sempervirens (Plantaginaceae) – (Syn. Plantago cynops)

Platanthera bifolia (Orchidaceae) – (Syn. Orchis bifolia)

Platanthera chlorantha (Orchidaceae) – (Syn. Orchis montana)

Platanus hispanica (Platanaceae) – (Syn. Platanus acerifolia ; P. hybrida)

Platycladus orientalis (Cupressaceae) – (Syn. Thuja orientalis ; Biota orientalis)

Poa alpina subsp. alpina var. alpina (Poaceae)

Poa alpina subsp. alpina var. vivipara (Poaceae)

Poa annua subsp. annua var. annua (Poaceae)

Poa annua subsp. annua var. reptans (Poaceae)

Poa bulbosa subsp. bulbosa var. bulbosa (Poaceae)

Poa bulbosa subsp. bulbosa var. vivipara (Poaceae)

Poa chaixii (Poaceae) – (Syn. Poa sudetica)

Poa compressa (Poaceae)

Poa nemoralis subsp. nemoralis (Poaceae)

Poa palustris (Poaceae)

Poa pratensis subsp. angustifolia (Poaceae) – (Syn. Poa angustifolia)

Poa pratensis subsp. pratensis (Poaceae)

Poa supina (Poaceae)

Poa trivialis subsp. trivialis (Poaceae)

Podospermum laciniatum subsp. laciniatum (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Scorzonera laciniata)

Polemonium caeruleum (Polemoniaceae)

Polycarpon tetraphyllum subsp. tetraphyllum (Caryophyllaceae)

Polycnemum arvense (Amaranthaceae)

Polycnemum majus (Amaranthaceae)

Polygala comosa (Polygalaceae)

Polygala serpyllifolia (Polygalaceae)

Polygala vulgaris subsp. pseudoalpestris (Polygalaceae) – (Syn. Polygala vulgaris subsp.vulgaris** ; P. pseudoalpestris)

Polygala vulgaris subsp. vulgaris (Polygalaceae)

Polygonatum multiflorum (Asparagaceae)

Polygonatum odoratum (Asparagaceae) – (Syn. Polygonatum officinale)

Polygonatum verticillatum (Asparagaceae)

Polygonatum x hybridum (Asparagaceae) – (Syn. Polygonatum multiflorum x P. odoratum ; P. x intermedium)

Polygonum aviculare subsp. aviculare (Polygonaceae)

Polygonum aviculare subsp. depressum (Polygonaceae) – (Syn. Polygonum arenastrum)

Polygonum aviculare subsp. rurivagum (Polygonaceae) – (Syn. Polygonum rurivagum)

Polypodium cambricum subsp. cambricum (Polypodiaceae)

Polypodium interjectum (Polypodiaceae)

Polypodium vulgare (Polypodiaceae)

Polypodium x mantoniae (Polypodiaceae) – (Syn. Polypodium interjectum x P. vulgare)

Polypodium x shivasiae (Polypodiaceae) – (Syn. Polypodium cambricum x P. interjectum)

Polypogon monspeliensis (Poaceae)

Polystichum aculeatum (Dryopteridaceae)

Polystichum aculeatum var. plukenetii (Dryopteridaceae)

Polystichum lonchitis (Dryopteridaceae)

Polystichum setiferum (Dryopteridaceae)

Polystichum x bicknellii (Dryopteridaceae) – (Syn. Polystichum aculeatum x P. setiferum)

Populus alba (Salicaceae)

Populus deltoides x P. trichocarpa (Salicaceae) – (Syn. Populus x generosa)

Populus nigra subsp. betulifolia (Salicaceae)

Populus nigra subsp. nigra var. italica (Salicaceae) – (Syn. Populus fastigiata ; P. pyramidalis)

Populus tremula (Salicaceae)

Populus trichocarpa (Salicaceae) – (Syn. Populus balsamifera subsp. trichocarpa)

Populus x canadensis (Salicaceae) – (Syn. Populus deltoides x P. nigra ; P. x euramericana)

Populus x canescens (Salicaceae) – (Syn. Populus alba x P. tremula ; P. x hybrida)

Portulaca grandiflora (Portulacaceae)

Portulaca sativa (Portulacaceae) – (Syn. Portulaca oleracea subsp. sativa)

Portulaca trituberculata (Portulacaceae) – (Syn. Portulaca oleracea subsp. oleracea)

Potamogeton alpinus (Potamogetonaceae) – (Syn. Potamogeton rufescens)

Potamogeton crispus (Potamogetonaceae)

Potamogeton gramineus (Potamogetonaceae)

Potamogeton lucens (Potamogetonaceae) – (Syn. Potamogeton longifolius)

Potamogeton natans (Potamogetonaceae)

Potamogeton nodosus (Potamogetonaceae) – (Syn. Potamogeton fluitans auct.)

Potamogeton perfoliatus (Potamogetonaceae)

Potamogeton polygonifolius (Potamogetonaceae) – (Syn. Potamogeton oblongus)

Potamogeton praelongus (Potamogetonaceae)

Potamogeton pusillus (Potamogetonaceae) – (Syn. Potamogeton panormitanus)

Potamogeton trichoides (Potamogetonaceae)

Potentilla aurea subsp. aurea (Rosaceae)

Potentilla erecta (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Potentilla tormentilla)

Potentilla fagineicola (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Potentilla heptaphylla subsp. fagineicola ; P. opaca)

Potentilla indica (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Duchesnea indica ; Fragaria indica)

Potentilla micrantha (Rosaceae)

Potentilla neglecta (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Potentilla argentea auct.)

Potentilla norvegica (Rosaceae)

Potentilla recta (Rosaceae)

Potentilla reptans (Rosaceae)

Potentilla sterilis (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Potentilla fragariastrum)

Potentilla verna (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Potentilla tabernaemontani ; P. neumanniana)

Poterium sanguisorba subsp. balearica (Rosaceae) – (Syn.S anguisorba minor subsp. muricata)

Poterium sanguisorba subsp. sanguisorba (Rosaceae) – (Syn.S anguisorba minor subsp. minor)

Prenanthes purpurea (Asteraceae)

Primula elatior subsp. elatior (Primulaceae)

Primula veris 'Sunset Shades' (Primulaceae)

Primula veris subsp. veris x P. vulgaris subsp. rubra (Primulaceae) – (Syn. Primula x anglica)

Primula veris subsp. veris x P. vulgaris subsp. vulgaris (Primulaceae) – (Syn. Primula x polyantha ; P. x variabilis)

Primula veris var. veris (Primulaceae) – (Syn. Primula officinalis)

Primula vulgaris subsp. rubra (Primulaceae) – (Syn. Primula acaulis subsp. rubra ; P. acaulis var. rubra)

Primula vulgaris subsp. vulgaris (Primulaceae) – (Syn. Primula acaulis)

Primula x digenea (Primulaceae) – (Syn. Primula elatior x P. vulgaris)

Primula x media (Primulaceae) – (Syn. Primula elatior subsp. elatior x P. veris subsp. veris)

Prospero autumnale (Asparagaceae) – (Syn. Scilla autumnalis)

Prunella grandiflora (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Brunella grandiflora)

Prunella grandiflora x P. laciniata (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Prunella x dissecta)

Prunella laciniata (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Brunella laciniata ; Prunella alba)

Prunella laciniata x P. vulgaris (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Prunella x hybrida ; P. x intermedia)

Prunella vulgaris (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Brunella vulgaris)

Prunella vulgaris var. pinnatifida (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Prunella vulgaris**)

Prunus armeniaca (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Armeniaca vulgaris)

Prunus avium (Rosaceae)

Prunus cerasifera f. atropurpurea (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Prunus cerasifera var. pissardii ; P. pissardii)

Prunus cerasus (Rosaceae)

Prunus domestica var. domestica (Rosaceae)

Prunus domestica var. insititia (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Prunus insititia)

Prunus domestica var. insititia x P. spinosa (Rosaceae)

Prunus dulcis (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Prunus amygdalus ; Amygdalus communis)

Prunus laurocerasus (Rosaceae)

Prunus mahaleb (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Cerasus mahaleb)

Prunus padus (Rosaceae)

Prunus persica (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Persica vulgaris)

Prunus serotina (Rosaceae)

Prunus spinosa var. fruticans (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Prunus fruticans)

Prunus spinosa var. spinosa (Rosaceae)

Pseudofumaria lutea (Papaveraceae) – (Syn. Corydalis lutea)

Pseudorchis albida subsp. albida (Orchidaceae) – (Syn. Leucorchis albida)

Pseudotsuga menziesii var. menziesii (Pinaceae) – (Syn. Pseudotsuga douglasii)

Pseudoturritis turrita (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Arabis turrita)

Pteridium aquilinum (Dennstaedtiaceae)

Puccinellia distans subsp. distans (Poaceae)

Puccinellia distans subsp. fontana (Poaceae)

Puccinellia fasciculata subsp. fasciculata (Poaceae) – (Syn. Glyceria borreri)

Puccinellia festuciformis subsp. lagascana (Poaceae) – (Syn. Puccinellia festuciformis subsp. convoluta)

Pulicaria dysenterica (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Inula dysenterica)

Pulicaria vulgaris (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Inula pulicaria)

Pulmonaria affinis (Boraginaceae)

Pulmonaria alpestris (Boraginaceae) – (Syn. Pulmonaria affinis** ; P. affinis subsp. alpestris)

Pulmonaria angustifolia (Boraginaceae) – (Syn. Pulmonaria azurea)

Pulmonaria longifolia subsp. longifolia (Boraginaceae)

Pulmonaria montana subsp. montana (Boraginaceae) – (Syn. Pulmonaria tuberosa)

Pyracantha coccinea (Rosaceae)

Pyrola chlorantha (Ericaceae)

Pyrola minor (Ericaceae)

Pyrola minor var. arvernensis (Ericaceae) – (Syn. Pyrola minor**)

Pyrus communis subsp. communis (Rosaceae)

Pyrus communis subsp. pyraster (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Pyrus pyraster)

Pyrus cordata (Rosaceae)

Q

Quercus ilex (Fagaceae)

Quercus palustris (Fagaceae) – (Syn. Quercus rubra**)

Quercus petraea subsp. petraea (Fagaceae) – (Syn. Quercus sessiliflora)

Quercus pubescens (Fagaceae) – (Syn. Quercus lanuginosa ; Q. humilis)

Quercus robur (Fagaceae) – (Syn. Quercus pedunculata)

Quercus rubra (Fagaceae)

R

Radiola linoides (Linaceae)

Ranunculus aconitifolius (Ranunculaceae)

Ranunculus acris subsp. acris (Ranunculaceae)

Ranunculus acris subsp. friesianus (Ranunculaceae)

Ranunculus aquatilis (Ranunculaceae) – (Syn. Ranunculus diversifolius)

Ranunculus arvensis (Ranunculaceae)

Ranunculus auricomus s.l. (Ranunculaceae)

Ranunculus auricomus var. grandiflorus (Ranunculaceae) – (Syn. Ranunculus auricomus s.l.**)

Ranunculus bulbosus (Ranunculaceae)

Ranunculus circinatus (Ranunculaceae) – (Syn. Ranunculus divaricatus)

Ranunculus flammula var. flammula (Ranunculaceae)

Ranunculus flammula var. major (Ranunculaceae)

Ranunculus fluitans (Ranunculaceae)

Ranunculus hederaceus (Ranunculaceae)

Ranunculus nodiflorus (Ranunculaceae)

Ranunculus omiophyllus (Ranunculaceae) – (Syn. Ranunculus lenormandii)

Ranunculus peltatus subsp. baudotii (Ranunculaceae)

Ranunculus peltatus subsp. peltatus (Ranunculaceae)

Ranunculus penicillatus subsp. penicillatus (Ranunculaceae)

Ranunculus penicillatus subsp. pseudofluitans (Ranunculaceae)

Ranunculus platanifolius (Ranunculaceae) – (Syn. Ranunculus aconitifolius subsp. platanifolius)

Ranunculus polyanthemoides (Ranunculaceae) – (Syn. Ranunculus polyanthemos subsp. polyanthemoides)

Ranunculus repens (Ranunculaceae)

Ranunculus sardous (Ranunculaceae) – (Syn. Ranunculus philonitis)

Ranunculus sceleratus subsp. sceleratus (Ranunculaceae)

Ranunculus serpens (Ranunculaceae) – (Syn. Ranunculus serpens subsp. nemorosus ; R. tuberosus)

Ranunculus trichophyllus subsp. trichophyllus (Ranunculaceae)

Raphanus raphanistrum subsp. raphanistrum (Brassicaceae)

Raphanus raphanistrum subsp. sativus (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Raphanus sativus)

Rapistrum rugosum subsp. orientale (Brassicaceae)

Rapistrum rugosum subsp. rugosum (Brassicaceae)

Reseda lutea subsp. lutea (Resedaceae)

Reseda lutea subsp. lutea var. gracilis (Resedaceae) – (Syn. Reseda lutea subsp. lutea**)

Reseda luteola (Resedaceae)

Reseda phyteuma (Resedaceae)

Reynoutria japonica (Polygonaceae) – (Syn. Fallopia japonica ; Polygonum cuspidatum)

Reynoutria x bohemica (Polygonaceae) – (Syn. Reynoutria japonica x R. sachalinensis ; Fallopia x bohemica)

Rhamnus cathartica (Rhamnaceae)

Rheum x hybridum (Polygonaceae) – (Syn. Rheum x cultorum ; Rh. rhabarbarum auct.)

Rhinanthus alectorolophus (Orobanchaceae)

Rhinanthus minor (Orobanchaceae)

Rhinanthus minor subsp. monticola (Orobanchaceae) – (Syn. Rhinanthus minor**)

Rhododendron ponticum subsp. baeticum (Ericaceae)

Rhus typhina (Anacardiaceae)

Rhus typhina f. laciniata (Anacardiaceae)

Rhynchospora alba (Cyperaceae)

Ribes alpinum (Grossulariaceae)

Ribes nigrum (Grossulariaceae)

Ribes petraeum (Grossulariaceae)

Ribes rubrum (Grossulariaceae)

Ribes sanguineum (Grossulariaceae)

Ribes spicatum (Grossulariaceae)

Ribes uva-crispa (Grossulariaceae)

Ricinus communis (Euphorbiaceae)

Robinia pseudoacacia (Fabaceae)

Rorippa amphibia (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Nasturtium amphibium)

Rorippa palustris (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Rorippa islandica auct.)

Rorippa pyrenaica var. pyrenaica (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Rorippa stylosa)

Rorippa sylvestris (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Nasturtium sylvestre)

Rosa agrestis (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rosa agrestis kl.** ; R. sepium)

Rosa andegavensis (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rosa canina aggr.** ; R. andegavensis kl.**)

Rosa arvensis (Rosaceae)

Rosa arvensis x R. gallica (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rosa x polliniana)

Rosa canina (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rosa caninaa ggr.** et kl.**)

Rosa canina x R. rubiginosa (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rosa x nitidula)

Rosa canina x R. tomentosa (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rosa x scabriuscula)

Rosa corymbifera (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rosa canina aggr.** ; R. corymbifera kl.**)

Rosa deseglisei (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rosa canina aggr.** ; R. stylosa kl.**)

Rosa elliptica (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rosa agrestis kl.**)

Rosa ferruginea kl. (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rosa glauca ; R. rubrifolia auct.)

Rosa gallica (Rosaceae)

Rosa micrantha (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rosa rubiginosa kl.**)

Rosa mollis (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rosa villosa kl.**)

Rosa pendulina (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rosa alpina)

Rosa rubiginosa (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rosa rubiginosa kl.**)

Rosa rugosa (Rosaceae)

Rosa sherardii (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rosa tomentosa aggr.** ; R. omissa)

Rosa spinosissima subsp. spinosissima (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rosa pimpinellifolia)

Rosa squarrosa (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rosa canina aggr.** ; R. dumalis kl.**)

Rosa stylosa (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rosa canina aggr.** ; R. stylosa kl.**)

Rosa subcanina (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rosa canina aggr.** et kl.**)

Rosa subcollina (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rosa canina aggr.**)

Rosa tomentosa (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rosa tomentosa aggr.**)

Rosa villosa (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rosa villosa kl.** ; R. pomifera)

Rosa vosagiaca (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rosa canina aggr.** et kl.**)

Rosmarinus officinalis subsp. officinalis (Lamiaceae)

Rostraria cristata (Poaceae) – (Syn. Lophochloa cristata ; Koeleria phleoides)

Rubia peregrina subsp. peregrina (Rubiaceae)

Rubia tinctorum (Rubiaceae)

Rubus bifrons (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rubus bifrons morph.** ; R. gillotii)

Rubus caesius (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rubus ligerinus)

Rubus canescens (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rubus tomentosus)

Rubus collinus morph. (Rosaceae)

Rubus elegans (Rosaceae)

Rubus glandulosus (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rubus guentheri morph.** ; R. hirtus aggr. ; R. ser. Glandulosi)

Rubus hirtus (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rubus guentheri morph.** ; R. hirtus aggr.)

Rubus idaeus subsp. idaeus (Rosaceae)

Rubus koehleri (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rubus koehleri morph.** ; R. ser. Hystrix ; R. doranus)

Rubus laciniatus (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rubus fruticosus aggr.**)

Rubus nemorosus aggr. (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rubus sect. Corylifolii p.max.p.)

Rubus nessensis (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rubus suberectus ; R. fastigiatus ; R. nitidus)

Rubus radula (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rubus radula morph.**)

Rubus saxatilis (Rosaceae)

Rubus serpens (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rubus elegans morph.**)

Rubus silvaticus (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rubus silvaticus morph.**)

Rubus ulmifolius (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rubus rusticanus ; R. discolor auct.)

Rubus vestitus (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rubus vestitus morph.**)

Rubus x idaeoides (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rubus caesius x R. idaeus)

Rubus x uncinellus (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Rubus caesius x R. ulmifolius ; R. x amplifoliatus ; R. x assurgens)

Rudbeckia hirta (Asteraceae)

Rumex acetosa subsp. acetosa (Polygonaceae)

Rumex acetosella (Polygonaceae)

Rumex alpinus (Polygonaceae) – (Syn. Rumex pseudalpinus)

Rumex alpinus x R. obtusifolius (Polygonaceae) – (Syn. Rumex x mezii)

Rumex arifolius (Polygonaceae) – (Syn. Rumex alpestris ; R. amplexicaulis)

Rumex conglomeratus (Polygonaceae)

Rumex crispus var. crispus (Polygonaceae)

Rumex longifolius (Polygonaceae) – (Syn. Rumex domesticus)

Rumex maritimus (Polygonaceae)

Rumex obtusifolius subsp. obtusifolius (Polygonaceae) – (Syn. Rumex friesii)

Rumex obtusifolius x R. pulcher (Polygonaceae) – (Syn. Rumex x ogulinensis ; R. x dejterianus)

Rumex patientia (Polygonaceae)

Rumex pulcher subsp. pulcher (Polygonaceae)

Rumex sanguineus (Polygonaceae)

Rumex scutatus (Polygonaceae)

Rumex thyrsiflorus (Polygonaceae) – (Syn. Rumex acetosa subsp. thyrsiflorus)

Rumex x pratensis (Polygonaceae) – (Syn. Rumex crispus x R. obtusifolius ; R. acutus)

Ruscus aculeatus (Asparagaceae)

Ruta graveolens (Rutaceae)

S

Sagina apetala subsp. apetala (Caryophyllaceae)

Sagina apetala subsp. erecta (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Sagina filicaulis)

Sagina procumbens (Caryophyllaceae)

Sagina saginoides (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Sagina linnaei)

Sagina subulata subsp. subulata var. subulata (Caryophyllaceae)

Sagina x normaniana (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Sagina procumbens x S. saginoides ; S. x scotica)

Sagittaria sagittifolia (Alismataceae)

Salix alba (Salicaceae)

Salix alba var. coerulea (Salicaceae)

Salix alba var. vitellina (Salicaceae)

Salix alba var. vitellina x S. babylonica (Salicaceae) – (Syn. Salix x chrysocoma)

Salix atrocinerea (Salicaceae) – (Syn. Salix acuminata)

Salix atrocinerea x S. lapponum (Salicaceae)

Salix aurita (Salicaceae)

Salix aurita x S. caprea (Salicaceae) – (Syn. Salix x capreola)

Salix aurita x S. cinerea (Salicaceae) – (Syn. Salix x multinervis)

Salix aurita x S. lapponum (Salicaceae) – (Syn. Salix x obtusifolia)

Salix aurita x S. pentandra (Salicaceae) – (Syn. Salix x basaltica)

Salix aurita x S. viminalis (Salicaceae)

Salix bicolor (Salicaceae) – (Syn. Salix phylicifolia)

Salix bicolor x S. lapponum (Salicaceae)

Salix caprea (Salicaceae)

Salix caprea x S. lapponum (Salicaceae) – (Syn. Salix x laestadiana)

Salix cinerea (Salicaceae)

Salix fragilis (Salicaceae)

Salix herbacea (Salicaceae)

Salix lapponum (Salicaceae)

Salix lapponum x S. repens (Salicaceae)

Salix pentandra (Salicaceae)

Salix purpurea (Salicaceae)

Salix repens subsp. repens var. dunensis (Salicaceae) – (Syn. Salix repens subsp. arenaria ; S. arenaria)

Salix repens subsp. repens var. repens (Salicaceae)

Salix triandra (Salicaceae) – (Syn. Salix amygdalina)

Salix viminalis (Salicaceae)

Salix x rubens (Salicaceae) – (Syn. Salix alba x S. fragilis)

Salvia aethiopis (Lamiaceae)

Salvia coccinea (Lamiaceae)

Salvia officinalis subsp. officinalis (Lamiaceae)

Salvia pratensis subsp. pratensis (Lamiaceae)

Salvia sclarea (Lamiaceae)

Salvia verbenaca subsp. verbenaca (Lamiaceae)

Salvia verticillata subsp. verticillata (Lamiaceae)

Sambucus ebulus (Adoxaceae)

Sambucus nigra (Adoxaceae)

Sambucus racemosa subsp. racemosa (Adoxaceae)

Samolus valerandi (Primulaceae)

Sanguisorba officinalis (Rosaceae)

Sanicula europaea (Apiaceae)

Santolina chamaecyparissus (Asteraceae)

Saponaria ocymoides subsp. ocymoides (Caryophyllaceae)

Saponaria officinalis (Caryophyllaceae)

Satureja montana subsp. montana (Lamiaceae)

Saxifraga bryoides (Saxifragaceae)

Saxifraga fragosoi (Saxifragaceae) – (Syn. Saxifraga continentalis ; S. hypnoides subsp. continentalis)

Saxifraga granulata (Saxifragaceae)

Saxifraga granulata var. penduliflora (Saxifragaceae) – (Syn. Saxifraga granulata**)

Saxifraga lamottei (Saxifragaceae) – (Syn. Saxifraga exarata subsp. lamottei ; S. moschata subsp. lamottei)

Saxifraga paniculata (Saxifragaceae) – (Syn. Saxifraga aizoon)

Saxifraga rotundifolia subsp. rotundifolia var. rotundifolia (Saxifragaceae)

Saxifraga tridactylites (Saxifragaceae)

Scabiosa atropurpurea (Caprifoliaceae) – (Syn. Sixalix atropurpurea subsp. maritima ; Scabiosa maritima)

Scabiosa columbaria (Caprifoliaceae) – (Syn. Scabiosa columbaria subsp. columbaria)

Scabiosa columbaria var. spreta (Caprifoliaceae) – (Syn. Scabiosa columbaria**)

Scandix pecten-veneris subsp. pecten-veneris (Apiaceae)

Schenodorus arundinaceus subsp. arundinaceus (Poaceae) – (Syn. Festuca arundinacea subsp. arundinacea)

Schenodorus giganteus (Poaceae) – (Syn. Festuca gigantea)

Schenodorus interruptus (Poaceae) – (Syn. Festuca arundinacea subsp. fenas ; F. interrupta)

Schenodorus pratensis subsp. pratensis (Poaceae) – (Syn. Festuca pratensis subsp. pratensis)

Scheuchzeria palustris (Scheuchzeriaceae)

Schoenoplectus lacustris (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Scirpus lacustris subsp. lacustris)

Schoenoplectus mucronatus (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Scirpus mucronatus)

Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Scirpus lacustris subsp. tabernaemontani ; Scirpus lacustris subsp. glaucus)

Scilla bifolia (Asparagaceae)

Scirpus sylvaticus (Cyperaceae)

Scleranthus annuus subsp. annuus (Caryophyllaceae)

Scleranthus annuus subsp. polycarpos (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Scleranthus polycarpos)

Scleranthus perennis subsp. perennis (Caryophyllaceae)

Scleranthus perennis subsp. perennis x S. uncinatus (Caryophyllaceae)

Scleranthus uncinatus (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Scleranthus annuus subsp. uncinatus)

Sclerochloa dura (Poaceae)

Scolymus hispanicus (Asteraceae)

Scorzonera humilis (Asteraceae)

Scorzoneroides autumnalis (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Leontodon autumnalis subsp. autumnalis)

Scorzoneroides pyrenaica (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Leontodon pyrenaicus subsp. helveticus)

Scrophularia auriculata subsp. auriculata (Scrophulariaceae) – (Syn. Scrophularia aquatica auct.)

Scrophularia canina subsp. canina (Scrophulariaceae)

Scrophularia nodosa (Scrophulariaceae)

Scutellaria galericulata (Lamiaceae)

Scutellaria minor (Lamiaceae)

Secale cereale subsp. cereale (Poaceae)

Sedum acre (Crassulaceae)

Sedum album (Crassulaceae)

Sedum alpestre (Crassulaceae)

Sedum annuum (Crassulaceae)

Sedum caespitosum (Crassulaceae) – (Syn. Sedum rubrum auct.)

Sedum cepaea (Crassulaceae)

Sedum dasyphyllum (Crassulaceae)

Sedum forsterianum (Crassulaceae) – (Syn. Sedum elegans)

Sedum hirsutum subsp. hirsutum (Crassulaceae)

Sedum micranthum (Crassulaceae) – (Syn. Sedum album** ; S. album subsp. micranthum)

Sedum rubens (Crassulaceae)

Sedum rupestre (Crassulaceae) – (Syn. Sedum reflexum ; S. albescens)

Sedum sediforme (Crassulaceae) – (Syn. Sedum altissimum)

Sedum sexangulare (Crassulaceae) – (Syn. Sedum mite)

Sedum villosum (Crassulaceae)

Sedum x nicaeense (Crassulaceae) – (Syn. Sedum rupestre x S. sediforme ; S. x luteolum)

Selinum carvifolia (Apiaceae)

Sempervivum arachnoideum var. arachnoideum (Crassulaceae)

Sempervivum arachnoideum var. tomentosum (Crassulaceae) – (Syn. Sempervivum tomentosum)

Sempervivum tectorum (Crassulaceae)

Sempervivum tectorum subsp. arvernense (Crassulaceae) – (Syn. Sempervivum tectorum** ; S. arvernense)

Senecio cacaliaster (Asteraceae)

Senecio doronicum (Asteraceae)

Senecio inaequidens (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Senecio harveianus)

Senecio lividus (Asteraceae)

Senecio ovatus subsp. alpestris (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Senecio nemorensis subsp. fuchsii ; S. fuchsii)

Senecio sylvaticus (Asteraceae)

Senecio vernalis (Asteraceae)

Senecio viscosus (Asteraceae)

Senecio vulgaris subsp. vulgaris (Asteraceae)

Serapias lingua (Orchidaceae)

Serratula tinctoria (Asteraceae)

Serratula tinctoria subsp. macrocephala (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Serratula tinctoria** ; S. monticola)

Sesamoides pygmaea (Resedaceae) – (Syn. Sesamoides clusii ; Astrocarpa sesamoides)

Seseli annuum subsp. annuum (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Seseli coloratum)

Seseli montanum subsp. montanum (Apiaceae)

Setaria italica subsp. italica (Poaceae)

Setaria italica subsp. pycnocoma (Poaceae) – (Syn. Setaria viridis subsp. pycnocoma)

Setaria italica subsp. viridis (Poaceae) – (Syn. Setaria viridis)

Setaria pumila (Poaceae) – (Syn. Setaria glauca)

Setaria verticillata var. ambigua (Poaceae) – (Syn. Setaria verticillata x S. viridis ; S. verticilliformis ; S. ambigua)

Setaria verticillata var. verticillata (Poaceae)

Sherardia arvensis (Rubiaceae)

Silaum silaus var. silaus (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Silaus flavescens ; S. pratensis)

Silene baccifera (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Cucubalus baccifer)

Silene ciliata (Caryophyllaceae)

Silene dichotoma subsp. dichotoma (Caryophyllaceae)

Silene dioica var. dioica (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Lychnis dioica ; Melandrium dioicum ; M. sylvestre)

Silene latifolia (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Silene latifolia subsp. alba ; Melandrium album ; M. latifolium)

Silene noctiflora (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Melandrium noctiflorum)

Silene nocturna (Caryophyllaceae)

Silene nutans subsp. nutans (Caryophyllaceae)

Silene otites (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Silene otites subsp. otites)

Silene pendula (Caryophyllaceae)

Silene schafta (Caryophyllaceae)

Silene vulgaris subsp. vulgaris (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Silene inflata)

Silene x hampeana (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Silene dioica x S. latifolia ; Melandrium x dubium)

Silphium perfoliatum (Asteraceae)

Silybum marianum (Asteraceae)

Sinapis alba (Brassicaceae)

Sinapis arvensis (Brassicaceae)

Sinapis arvensis var. orientalis (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Sinapis arvensis**)

Sison amomum (Apiaceae)

Sison segetum (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Petroselinum segetum)

Sisymbrella aspera subsp. aspera (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Rorippa aspera)

Sisymbrium austriacum (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Sisymbrium austriacum subsp. chrysanthum ; S. pyrenaicum)

Sisymbrium irio (Brassicaceae)

Sisymbrium officinale (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Erysimum officinale)

Smyrnium olusatrum (Apiaceae)

Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara (Solanaceae)

Solanum lycopersicum (Solanaceae) – (Syn. Lycopersicon esculentum)

Solanum nigrum subsp. nigrum (Solanaceae)

Solanum nigrum subsp. schultesii (Solanaceae)

Solanum tuberosum (Solanaceae)

Solanum villosum subsp. miniatum (Solanaceae) – (Syn. Solanum luteum subsp. alatum ; Solanum nigrum subsp. alatum)

Solanum villosum subsp. villosum (Solanaceae) – (Syn. Solanum luteum subsp. luteum ; Solanum nigrum subsp. luteum)

Soldanella alpina subsp. alpina (Primulaceae)

Solidago canadensis (Asteraceae)

Solidago canadensis x S. gigantea (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Solidago x lecoqii)

Solidago gigantea (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Solidago gigantea subsp. serotina ; S. serotina ; S. glabra)

Solidago virgaurea subsp. minuta (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Solidago virgaurea subsp. alpestris ; S. alpestris)

Solidago virgaurea subsp. virgaurea (Asteraceae)

Sonchus arvensis subsp. arvensis (Asteraceae)

Sonchus asper subsp. asper (Asteraceae)

Sonchus oleraceus (Asteraceae)

Sorbus aria (Rosaceae)

Sorbus aria x S. aucuparia subsp. aucuparia (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Sorbus x thuringiaca ; S. x semipinnata)

Sorbus aria x S. chamaemespilus (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Sorbus x ambigua ; S. x erubescens)

Sorbus aria x S. torminalis (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Sorbus x intermedia ; S. x confusa)

Sorbus aucuparia subsp. aucuparia (Rosaceae)

Sorbus chamaemespilus (Rosaceae)

Sorbus domestica (Rosaceae)

Sorbus mougeotii (Rosaceae)

Sorbus torminalis (Rosaceae)

Sorghum bicolor (Poaceae) – (Syn. Sorghum vulgare)

Sorghum halepense (Poaceae)

Sparganium emersum subsp. emersum (Typhaceae) – (Syn. Sparganium angustifolium subsp. emersum)

Sparganium erectum (Typhaceae) – (Syn. Sparganium ramosum)

Sparganium neglectum (Typhaceae) – (Syn. Sparganium erectum subsp. neglectum)

Spartium junceum (Fabaceae)

Spergula arvensis (Caryophyllaceae)

Spergula media (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Spergularia media ; S. maritima ; S. marginata)

Spergula morisonii (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Spergula vernalis)

Spergula pentandra (Caryophyllaceae)

Spergula rubra (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Spergularia rubra ; S. campestris)

Spiraea alba (Rosaceae)

Spiraea douglasii (Rosaceae)

Spiraea japonica (Rosaceae)

Spiraea x billardii (Rosaceae)

Spiraea x pseudosalicifolia (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Spiraea x billardii**)

Spiraea x vanhouttei (Rosaceae) – (Syn. Spiraea cantoniensis x S. trilobata)

Spiranthes spiralis (Orchidaceae) – (Syn. Spiranthes automnalis)

Spirodela polyrhiza (Araceae)

Sporobolus indicus (Poaceae) – (Syn. Sporobolus tenacissimus)

Stachys alpina (Lamiaceae)

Stachys alpina x S. sylvatica (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Stachys x medebachensis)

Stachys annua (Lamiaceae)

Stachys arvensis (Lamiaceae)

Stachys byzantina (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Stachys lanata)

Stachys germanica subsp. germanica (Lamiaceae)

Stachys heraclea (Lamiaceae)

Stachys palustris (Lamiaceae)

Stachys palustris x S. sylvatica (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Stachys x ambigua)

Stachys recta subsp. recta (Lamiaceae)

Stachys sylvatica (Lamiaceae)

Staphylea pinnata (Staphyleaceae)

Stellaria alsine (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Stellaria uliginosa)

Stellaria graminea (Caryophyllaceae)

Stellaria holostea (Caryophyllaceae)

Stellaria media (Caryophyllaceae)

Stellaria neglecta var. neglecta (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Stellaria media subsp. neglecta)

Stellaria nemorum subsp. montana (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Stellaria nemorum subsp. glochidisperma ; S. montana)

Stellaria nemorum subsp. nemorum (Caryophyllaceae)

Stellaria pallida (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Stellaria media subsp. pallida)

Streptopus amplexifolius (Liliaceae) – (Syn. Streptopus contortus)

Stuckenia pectinata (Potamogetonaceae) – (Syn. Potamogeton pectinatus)

Succisa pratensis (Caprifoliaceae) – (Syn. Succisa praemorsa)

Swertia perennis (Gentianaceae)

Symphoricarpos albus var. laevigatus (Caprifoliaceae) – (Syn. Symphoricarpos racemosus)

Symphoricarpos orbiculatus (Caprifoliaceae)

Symphyotrichum laeve (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Aster laevis)

Symphyotrichum lanceolatum (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Aster lanceolatus)

Symphyotrichum novae-angliae (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Aster novae-angliae)

Symphyotrichum novi-belgii (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Aster novi-belgii)

Symphyotrichum x salignum (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Symphyotrichum lanceolatus x S. novi-belgii ; Aster x salignus)

Symphytum officinale subsp. officinale (Boraginaceae)

Symphytum tuberosum (Boraginaceae)

Symphytum x uplandicum (Boraginaceae) – (Syn. Symphytum asperum x S. officinale)

Syringa vulgaris (Oleaceae)

Syringa x persica (Oleaceae) – (Syn. Syringa afghanica x S. laciniata ; S. angustifolia)

T

Tagetes erecta (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Tagetes patula ; T. tenuifolia)

Tamarix parviflora (Tamaricaceae) – (Syn. Tamarix tetrandra)

Tanacetum cinerariifolium (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Chrysanthemum cinerariifolium ; Pyrethrum cinerariifolium)

Tanacetum corymbosum (Asteraceae)

Tanacetum parthenium var. parthenium (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Chrysanthemum parthenium)

Tanacetum vulgare (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Chrysanthemum tanacetum)

Taraxacum besarabicum (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Taraxacum leptocephalum ; T. salsugineum)

Taraxacum officinale s.l. (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Taraxacum officinale gr.)

Taraxacum sect. Erythrosperma (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Taraxacum erythrospermum gr.)

Taraxacum sect. Palustria (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Taraxacum palustre gr.)

Taxus baccata (Taxaceae)

Teesdalia coronopifolia (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Teesdalia lepidium ; Thlaspi coronopifolium)

Teesdalia nudicaulis (Brassicaceae)

Tephroseris helenitis subsp. helenitis var. arvernensis (Asteraceae)

Tephroseris helenitis subsp. helenitis var. helenitis (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Senecio spathulifolius)

Teucrium botrys (Lamiaceae)

Teucrium chamaedrys (Lamiaceae)

Teucrium montanum (Lamiaceae)

Teucrium scorodonia (Lamiaceae)

Thalictrum flavum (Ranunculaceae) – (Syn. Thalictrum morisonii)

Thalictrum minus subsp. pratense (Ranunculaceae) – (Syn. Thalictrum minus subsp. majus auct. ; Th. minus subsp. elatum auct.)

Thalictrum minus subsp. saxatile (Ranunculaceae) – (Syn. Thalictrum minus subsp. minus)

Thalictrum minus subsp. saxatile var. delarbrei (Ranunculaceae) – (Syn. Thalictrum minus subsp. saxatile**)

Thesium alpinum var. alpinum (Santalaceae)

Thesium humifusum subsp. divaricatum (Santalaceae) – (Syn. Thesium divaricatum)

Thesium humifusum subsp. humifusum (Santalaceae)

Thesium pyrenaicum subsp. pyrenaicum (Santalaceae) – (Syn. Thesium pratense)

Thlaspi alliaceum (Brassicaceae)

Thlaspi arvense (Brassicaceae)

Thymus callitrichifolius (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Thymus polytrichus**)

Thymus drucei (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Thymus praecox subsp. arcticus ; Th. britannicus)

Thymus drucei x Th. pulegioides (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Thymus praecox subsp. arcticus x Th. pulegioides)

Thymus polytrichus (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Thymus praecox subsp. polytrichus)

Thymus pulegioides subsp. similialpestris (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Thymus pulegioides var. pulegioides** ; Th. chamaedrys)

Thymus pulegioides var. pulegioides (Lamiaceae)

Thymus pulegioides var. vestitus (Lamiaceae) – (Syn. Thymus pannonicus ; T. froelichianus)

Thymus vulgaris subsp. vulgaris (Lamiaceae)

Thysselinum palustre (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Peucedanum palustre)

Tilia cordata (Malvaceae) – (Syn. Tilia parvifolia)

Tilia platyphyllos (Malvaceae)

Tilia platyphyllos subsp. cordifolia (Malvaceae) – (Syn. Tilia platyphyllos**)

Tilia tomentosa (Malvaceae) – (Syn. Tilia argentea)

Tilia x europaea (Malvaceae) – (Syn. Tilia x vulgaris ; T. cordata x T. platyphyllos)

Tordylium maximum (Apiaceae)

Torilis africana var. heterophylla (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Torilis arvensis subsp. purpurea ; T. purpurea)

Torilis arvensis subsp. arvensis var. arvensis (Apiaceae)

Torilis japonica subsp. japonica (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Torilis anthriscus)

Torilis leptophylla (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Caucalis leptophylla)

Torilis nodosa subsp. nodosa (Apiaceae)

Trachystemon orientalis (Boraginaceae)

Tractema lilio-hyacinthus (Asparagaceae) – (Syn. Scilla lilio-hyacinthus)

Tradescantia x andersoniana (Commelinaceae) – (Syn. Tradescantia virginiana hort.)

Tragopogon dubius (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Tragopogon dubius subsp. major ; T. major)

Tragopogon pratensis subsp. minor (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Tragopogon minor)

Tragopogon pratensis subsp. orientalis (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Tragopogon orientalis)

Tragopogon pratensis subsp. pratensis (Asteraceae)

Tragus racemosus (Poaceae) – (Syn. Cenchrus racemosus ; Lappago racemosa)

Trapa natans (Lythraceae)

Tribulus terrestris (Zygophyllaceae)

Trichophorum cespitosum subsp. cespitosum (Cyperaceae) – (Syn. Scirpus cespitosus subsp. cespitosus)

Trifolium alpinum (Fabaceae)

Trifolium arvense var. arvense (Fabaceae)

Trifolium arvense var. gracile (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Trifolium gracile)

Trifolium aureum (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Trifolium agrarium)

Trifolium badium (Fabaceae)

Trifolium campestre (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Trifolium procumbens)

Trifolium dubium (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Trifolium minus)

Trifolium fragiferum (Fabaceae)

Trifolium glomeratum (Fabaceae)

Trifolium hybridum var. elegans (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Trifolium elegans)

Trifolium hybridum var. hybridum (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Trifolium fistulosum)

Trifolium incarnatum var. incarnatum (Fabaceae)

Trifolium incarnatum var. molinerii (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Trifolium molinerii)

Trifolium medium subsp. medium (Fabaceae)

Trifolium michelianum (Fabaceae)

Trifolium micranthum (Fabaceae)

Trifolium montanum subsp. montanum (Fabaceae)

Trifolium ochroleucon (Fabaceae)

Trifolium ornithopodioides (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Trigonella ornithopodioides)

Trifolium pallescens (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Trifolium arvernense)

Trifolium pratense var. pratense (Fabaceae)

Trifolium pratense var. sativum (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Trifolium pratense subsp. serotinum)

Trifolium pratense var. villosum (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Trifolium pratense subsp. nivale ; T. nivale)

Trifolium repens var. repens (Fabaceae)

Trifolium resupinatum var. resupinatum (Fabaceae)

Trifolium rubens (Fabaceae)

Trifolium scabrum subsp. scabrum (Fabaceae)

Trifolium spadiceum (Fabaceae)

Trifolium squamosum (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Trifolium maritimum)

Trifolium striatum (Fabaceae)

Trifolium strictum (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Trifolium laevigatum)

Trifolium subterraneum var. subterraneum (Fabaceae)

Triglochin maritima (Juncaginaceae)

Triglochin palustris (Juncaginaceae)

Trigonella alba (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Melilotus albus)

Trigonella altissima (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Melilotus altissimus ; M. macrorhizus)

Trigonella officinalis (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Melilotus officinalis ; M. arvensis)

Trigonella smallii (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Melilotus indicus ; M. parviflorus)

Trinia glauca subsp. glauca var. glauca (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Trinia vulgaris)

Tripleurospermum inodorum (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Matricaria perforata ; M. inodora)

Trisetum flavescens subsp. flavescens (Poaceae) – (Syn. Trisetum pratense ; Avena flavescens)

Triticum aestivum subsp. aestivum (Poaceae) – (Syn. Triticum vulgare ; T. sativum)

Triticum aestivum subsp. spelta (Poaceae) – (Syn. Triticum spelta)

Trocdaris verticillatum (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Carum verticillatum)

Trollius europaeus (Ranunculaceae)

Tropaeolum majus (Tropaeolaceae)

Tsuga heterophylla (Pinaceae)

Tuberaria guttata (Cistaceae) – (Syn. Helianthemum guttatum ; Xolantha guttata)

Tulipa gesnerana (Liliaceae)

Tulipa sylvestris subsp. sylvestris (Liliaceae)

Turgenia latifolia (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Caucalis latifolia)

Turritis glabra (Brassicaceae) – (Syn. Arabis glabra)

Tussilago farfara (Asteraceae)

Typha angustifolia (Typhaceae)

Typha latifolia (Typhaceae)

U

Ulex europaeus subsp. europaeus (Fabaceae)

Ulex minor (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Ulex nanus)

Ulmus carpinifolia (Ulmaceae) – (Syn. Ulmus minor**)

Ulmus glabra (Ulmaceae) – (Syn. Ulmus montana ; U. scabra)

Ulmus laevis (Ulmaceae) – (Syn. Ulmus pedunculata ; U. effusa ; U. racemosa)

Ulmus minor (Ulmaceae) – (Syn. Ulmus campestris)

Ulmus minor var. suberosa (Ulmaceae) – (Syn. Ulmus minor**)

Ulmus procera (Ulmaceae) – (Syn. Ulmus minor**)

Umbilicus rupestris (Crassulaceae) – (Syn. Umbilicus pendulinus)

Urtica dioica subsp. dioica (Urticaceae)

Urtica urens (Urticaceae)

Utricularia australis (Lentibulariaceae) – (Syn. Utricularia neglecta ; U. major)

Utricularia intermedia (Lentibulariaceae)

Utricularia minor (Lentibulariaceae)

V

Vaccaria hispanica (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Saponaria vaccaria ; Vaccaria segetalis ; V. pyramidata)

Vaccinium microcarpum (Ericaceae) – (Syn. Oxycoccus microcarpus)

Vaccinium myrtillus (Ericaceae)

Vaccinium oxycoccos (Ericaceae) – (Syn. Oxycoccus palustris)

Vaccinium uliginosum subsp. microphyllum (Ericaceae)

Vaccinium uliginosum subsp. uliginosum (Ericaceae)

Vaccinium vitis-idaea (Ericaceae)

Valeriana dioica subsp. dioica (Caprifoliaceae)

Valeriana officinalis subsp. officinalis (Caprifoliaceae)

Valeriana officinalis subsp. sambucifolia (Caprifoliaceae) – (Syn. Valeriana sambucifolia)

Valeriana officinalis subsp. tenuifolia (Caprifoliaceae) – (Syn. Valeriana officinalis subsp. collina)

Valeriana tripteris (Caprifoliaceae)

Valerianella carinata (Caprifoliaceae) – (Syn. Valerianella locusta**)

Valerianella dentata (Caprifoliaceae) – (Syn. Valerianella morisonii subsp. dentata)

Valerianella locusta (Caprifoliaceae) – (Syn. Valerianella olitaria)

Valerianella rimosa (Caprifoliaceae) – (Syn. Valerianella dentata**)

Ventenata dubia (Poaceae) – (Syn. Ventenata avenacea ; Avena dubia)

Veratrum album (Melanthiaceae)

Verbascum blattaria (Scrophulariaceae)

Verbascum boerhavii (Scrophulariaceae) – (Syn. Verbascum maiale)

Verbascum densiflorum (Scrophulariaceae) – (Syn. Verbascum thapsiforme)

Verbascum lychnitis (Scrophulariaceae)

Verbascum lychnitis f. album (Scrophulariaceae)

Verbascum nigrum subsp. nigrum (Scrophulariaceae)

Verbascum pulverulentum (Scrophulariaceae) – (Syn. Verbascum floccosum)

Verbascum sinuatum (Scrophulariaceae)

Verbascum thapsus subsp. thapsus (Scrophulariaceae)

Verbascum virgatum (Scrophulariaceae) – (Syn. Verbascum blattarioides)

Verbena bonariensis (Verbenaceae)

Verbena incompta (Verbenaceae)

Verbena officinalis (Verbenaceae)

Verbena tenera (Verbenaceae)

Veronica acinifolia (Plantaginaceae)

Veronica agrestis (Plantaginaceae)

Veronica anagallis-aquatica (Plantaginaceae) – (Syn. Veronica anagallis)

Veronica arvensis (Plantaginaceae)

Veronica beccabunga subsp. beccabunga (Plantaginaceae)

Veronica catenata (Plantaginaceae)

Veronica chamaedrys subsp. chamaedrys (Plantaginaceae)

Veronica dillenii (Plantaginaceae) – (Syn. Veronica verna subsp. dillenii)

Veronica filiformis (Plantaginaceae)

Veronica fruticans (Plantaginaceae) – (Syn. Veronica fruticulosa subsp. fruticans ; V. saxatilis)

Veronica hederifolia (Plantaginaceae)

Veronica longifolia (Plantaginaceae) – (Syn. Pseudolysimachion longifolium)

Veronica montana (Plantaginaceae)

Veronica officinalis (Plantaginaceae)

Veronica orsiniana (Plantaginaceae) – (Syn. Veronica austriaca subsp. vahlii ; V. austriaca subsp. dubia)

Veronica peregrina (Plantaginaceae)

Veronica persica (Plantaginaceae) – (Syn. Veronica buxbaumii ; V. tournefortii)

Veronica polita (Plantaginaceae) – (Syn. Veronica agrestis subsp. polita)

Veronica praecox (Plantaginaceae)

Veronica scutellata (Plantaginaceae)

Veronica serpyllifolia subsp. humifusa (Plantaginaceae) – (Syn. Veronica humifusa)

Veronica serpyllifolia subsp. serpyllifolia (Plantaginaceae)

Veronica spicata subsp. spicata (Plantaginaceae) – (Syn. Pseudolysimachion spicatum subsp. spicatum)

Veronica sublobata (Plantaginaceae) – (Syn. Veronica hederifolia subsp. lucorum)

Veronica teucrium (Plantaginaceae) – (Syn. Veronica austriaca subsp. teucrium)

Veronica triloba (Plantaginaceae) – (Syn. Veronica hederifolia subsp. triloba)

Veronica triphyllos (Plantaginaceae) – (Syn. Veronica digitata)

Viburnum lantana (Adoxaceae)

Viburnum opulus (Adoxaceae)

Viburnum rhytidophyllum (Adoxaceae)

Viburnum tinus subsp. tinus (Adoxaceae)

Vicia angustifolia (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Vicia sativa subsp. nigra ; V. sativa subsp. angustifolia)

Vicia bithynica (Fabaceae)

Vicia cracca (Fabaceae)

Vicia dalmatica (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Vicia tenuifolia subsp. dalmatica)

Vicia dasycarpa (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Vicia villosa subsp. varia ; V. varia)

Vicia faba (Fabaceae)

Vicia hybrida (Fabaceae)

Vicia lathyroides (Fabaceae)

Vicia lens subsp. lens (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Lens culinaris ; L. esculenta)

Vicia lutea subsp. lutea (Fabaceae)

Vicia melanops (Fabaceae)

Vicia narbonensis (Fabaceae)

Vicia onobrychioides (Fabaceae)

Vicia orobus (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Orobus sylvaticus)

Vicia pannonica (Fabaceae)

Vicia pannonica subsp. striata (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Vicia pannonica** ; V. pannonica var. purpurascens)

Vicia peregrina (Fabaceae)

Vicia sativa (Fabaceae)

Vicia segetalis (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Vicia sativa subsp. segetalis)

Vicia sepium (Fabaceae)

Vicia serratifolia (Fabaceae) – (Syn. Vicia narbonensis subsp. serratifolia)

Vicia tenuifolia (Fabaceae)

Vicia villosa (Fabaceae)

Vinca major subsp. major (Apocynaceae)

Vinca minor (Apocynaceae)

Vincetoxicum hirundinaria (Apocynaceae) – (Syn. Vincetoxicum officinale)

Viola alba (Violaceae)

Viola alba subsp. scotophylla (Violaceae) – (Syn. Viola scotophylla)

Viola alba x V. hirta (Violaceae) – (Syn. Viola x adulterina)

Viola alba x V. odorata (Violaceae) – (Syn. Viola x pluricaulis ; V. x multicaulis)

Viola arvensis var. arvensis (Violaceae) – (Syn. Viola tricolor subsp. arvensis)

Viola arvensis var. contempta (Violaceae) – (Syn. Viola arvensis subsp. megalantha)

Viola arvensis x V. lutea subsp. lutea (Violaceae)

Viola arvensis x V. tricolor subsp. saxatilis (Violaceae) – (Syn. Viola arvensis x V. tricolor subsp. subalpina ; V. x bohemica)

Viola biflora (Violaceae)

Viola canina subsp. canina (Violaceae)

Viola hirta (Violaceae)

Viola hirta x V. odorata (Violaceae) – (Syn. Viola x permixta ; V. x scabra)

Viola kitaibeliana var. kitaibeliana (Violaceae)

Viola kitaibeliana var. trimestris (Violaceae)

Viola lutea subsp. lutea (Violaceae) – (Syn. Viola lutea subsp. elegans ; V. lutea subsp. sudetica)

Viola lutea subsp. lutea x V. tricolor subsp. saxatilis (Violaceae) – (Syn. Viola lutea subsp. lutea x V. tricolor subsp. subalpina ; V. x vivariensis)

Viola odorata (Violaceae)

Viola odorata var. incompta (Violaceae)

Viola palustris (Violaceae)

Viola reichenbachiana (Violaceae)

Viola reichenbachiana x V. riviniana (Violaceae) – (Syn. Viola x bavarica)

Viola riviniana (Violaceae)

Viola tricolor subsp. saxatilis (Violaceae) – (Syn. Viola tricolor subsp. subalpina ; V. saxatilis)

Viola tricolor subsp. tricolor (Violaceae)

Viola x wittrockiana (Violaceae) – (Syn. Viola hortensis)

Viscaria vulgaris subsp. vulgaris (Caryophyllaceae) – (Syn. Lychnis viscaria subsp. viscaria ; Silene viscaria)

Viscum album subsp. abietis (Santalaceae)

Viscum album subsp. album (Santalaceae)

Visnaga daucoides (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Ammi visnaga)

Vitis acerifolia x V. riparia (Vitaceae)

Vitis riparia (Vitaceae)

Vitis riparia x V. rupestris (Vitaceae)

Vitis rupestris (Vitaceae)

Vitis vinifera subsp. vinifera (Vitaceae)

Vulpia bromoides (Poaceae) – (Syn. Vulpia sciuroides ; V. dortonensis)

Vulpia ciliata subsp. ciliata (Poaceae)

Vulpia myuros (Poaceae)

W

Wahlenbergia hederacea (Campanulaceae)

Wisteria sinensis (Fabaceae)

Wolffia arrhiza (Araceae)

X

x Pseudosasa japonica (Poaceae) – (Syn. Arundinaria hindsii x Sasa borealis ; Arundinaria japonica)

x Sasinaria masamuneana (Poaceae)

x Schedolium loliaceum (Poaceae) – (Syn. Lolium perenne x Schenodorus pratensis ; x Festulolium loliaceum)

x Triticocereale rimpaui (Poaceae) – (Syn. Secale cereale x Triticum aestivum)

Xanthium orientale subsp. italicum (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Xanthium strumarium subsp. italicum ; X. italicum)

Xanthium orientale subsp. orientale (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Xanthium orientale ; X. macrocarpum)

Xanthoselinum alsaticum subsp. alsaticum var. alsaticum (Apiaceae) – (Syn. Peucedanum alsaticum)

Xeranthemum cylindraceum (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Xeranthemum foetidum)

Xeranthemum inapertum (Asteraceae)

Y

Yucca gloriosa (Asparagaceae)

Z

Zannichellia pedunculata (Potamogetonaceae) – (Syn. Zannichellia palustris subsp. pedicellata)

Zea mays (Poaceae)

Zinnia violacea (Asteraceae) – (Syn. Zinnia elegans)